Football Stats
Herb Nautico Recife
Brazil flagNautico Recife
15. in Serie B table
Brazil / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Nautico Recife — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W9
D3
L6
GF20
GA17
GD+3
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W3
D7
L8
GF20
GA29
GD-9
PPG0.89
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W12
D10
L14
GF40
GA46
GD-6
PPG1.28
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nautico Recife — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nautico Recife — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nautico Recife — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nautico Recife — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Nautico Recife — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nautico Recife — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Nautico Recife — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Nautico Recife — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Nautico Recife — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Nautico Recife — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife1–0Avai
26/10Juventude4–0Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife
19/10Goias0–0Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife
11/10Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife0–2Vila Nova
08/10Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife0–2Novorizontino
03/10Fortaleza EC1–1Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife
26/09Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3–1Sport Recife
22/09Cuiaba3–0Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife
15/09Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3–3Operario-PR
09/09America Mineiro2–1Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife

Nautico Recife — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.30
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
14.67
Avg. fouls/match
16.13
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.10
2.10
Scored
0.10
0.40
0.50
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
90%
60%
75%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
13.80
Avg. fouls/match
14.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.29
16.29
14.33
Shots on target / match
4.11
4.59
3.67
Shots off target / match
7.29
7.88
6.72
Shot conversion rate
7.3%
6.9%
7.8%
Shots per goal
13.72
14.58
12.90
Shots on target per goal
3.69
4.11
3.30
Shots Over 10.5
80% (28/35)
76% (13/17)
83% (15/18)
Shots Over 11.5
80% (28/35)
76% (13/17)
83% (15/18)
Shots Over 12.5
66% (23/35)
71% (12/17)
61% (11/18)
Shots Over 13.5
63% (22/35)
71% (12/17)
56% (10/18)
Shots Over 14.5
57% (20/35)
71% (12/17)
44% (8/18)
Shots on target Over 3.5
57% (20/35)
65% (11/17)
50% (9/18)
Shots on target Over 4.5
34% (12/35)
47% (8/17)
22% (4/18)
Shots on target Over 5.5
29% (10/35)
41% (7/17)
17% (3/18)
Shots on target Over 6.5
14% (5/35)
18% (3/17)
11% (2/18)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 12% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.06
3.67
4.44
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (31/31)
100% (15/15)
100% (16/16)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
87% (27/31)
80% (12/15)
94% (15/16)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
71% (22/31)
73% (11/15)
69% (11/16)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
58% (18/31)
53% (8/15)
63% (10/16)
Team Offsides AVG
1.84
1.73
1.94
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
84% (26/31)
80% (12/15)
88% (14/16)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
61% (19/31)
67% (10/15)
56% (9/16)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
26% (8/31)
20% (3/15)
31% (5/16)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.28
1.33
1.25
xGA (Against)
1.27
0.69
1.77

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.05 (19/20)
10.78 (9/10)
11.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (18/19)
89% (8/9)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
56% (5/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
56% (5/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
56% (5/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
44% (4/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
33% (3/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
33% (3/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
33% (3/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
22% (2/9)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.55
6.10
5.00
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
111
61
50

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
90
51
39
Highest in a Match
10
9
10
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Nautico Recife's most common scores

Match result

1-0
6 (17%)
1-1
5 (14%)
0-1
4 (11%)
0-2
4 (11%)
2-1
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
11 (31%)
0-0
10 (28%)
1-0
6 (17%)
0-2
4 (11%)
1-1
2 (6%)

Nautico Recife's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
10 (28%)
2
9 (25%)
3
7 (19%)
4
4 (11%)
0
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
17 (47%)
0
10 (28%)
2
7 (19%)
3
1 (3%)
5
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Novorizontino3619107671.86
2Juventude3618117651.81
3Vila Nova361899631.75
4Fortaleza EC3616146621.72
5Criciuma3618810621.72
6Sport Recife3614139551.53
7Atletico Goianiense3614139551.53
8CRB3616713551.53
9Goias3616713551.53
10São Bernardo36141012521.44
11Operario-PR3614913511.42
12Botafogo SP3613914481.33
13Cuiaba36111411471.31
14Athletic Club36111411471.31
15Nautico Recife36121014461.28
16Ceara36111015431.19
17Avai3610719371.03
18Londrina368820320.89
19America Mineiro367524260.72
20Ponte Preta363627150.42