
2026/27 Athletic Club — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 1.50 | |
| Away form | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 1.11 | |
| Overall | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 1.31 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Athletic Club — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Athletic Club — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Athletic Club — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Athletic Club — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Athletic Club — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Athletic Club — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Athletic Club — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Athletic Club — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Athletic Club — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Athletic Club — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Athletic Club — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Athletic Club — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Athletic Club — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.70 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.89 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.11 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 68% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.03 | 15.18 | 9.06 |
Shots on target / match | 3.49 | 4.47 | 2.56 |
Shots off target / match | 5.46 | 7.24 | 3.78 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.0% | 8.9% | 11.7% |
Shots per goal | 10.02 | 11.22 | 8.58 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.42 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 51% (18/35) | 65% (11/17) | 39% (7/18) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 49% (17/35) | 65% (11/17) | 33% (6/18) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 40% (14/35) | 59% (10/17) | 22% (4/18) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 37% (13/35) | 59% (10/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 31% (11/35) | 53% (9/17) | 11% (2/18) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 40% (14/35) | 59% (10/17) | 22% (4/18) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 31% (11/35) | 47% (8/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 14% (5/35) | 24% (4/17) | 6% (1/18) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 11% (4/35) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/18) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 23% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.76 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (33/33) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (24/33) | 69% (11/16) | 76% (13/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 39% (13/33) | 38% (6/16) | 41% (7/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 30% (10/33) | 38% (6/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.64 | 1.81 | 1.47 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (26/33) | 94% (15/16) | 65% (11/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (13/33) | 44% (7/16) | 35% (6/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 24% (8/33) | 31% (5/16) | 18% (3/17) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 0.97 | 1.07 | 0.89 |
xGA (Against) | 1.33 | 1.20 | 1.46 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.05 (19/20) | 9.56 (9/10) | 8.60 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (15/19) | 89% (8/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 56% (5/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 44% (4/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 44% (4/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 33% (3/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 33% (3/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 33% (3/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | 5.40 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 90 | 54 | 36 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.65 | 4.30 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 93 | 43 | 50 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.15 (20/20) | 3.90 (10/10) | 4.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 83 | 39 | 44 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 6 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Athletic Club's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Athletic Club's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.