Football Stats
Herb Ceara
Brazil flagCeara
16. in Serie B table
Brazil / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Ceara — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W8
D4
L6
GF22
GA21
GD+1
PPG1.56
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W3
D6
L9
GF16
GA25
GD-9
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W11
D10
L15
GF38
GA46
GD-8
PPG1.19
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ceara — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ceara — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ceara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ceara — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Ceara — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ceara — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Ceara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ceara — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ceara — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ceara — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ceara — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ceara — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ceara — doesn't win the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ceara — draws the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ceara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Athletic Club2–1Herb CearaCeara
27/10Herb CearaCeara0–2Goias
17/10Herb CearaCeara2–2Juventude
13/10Botafogo SP1–0Herb CearaCeara
08/10Herb CearaCeara1–0Criciuma
03/10Avai0–1Herb CearaCeara
26/09Operario-PR2–2Herb CearaCeara
18/09Herb CearaCeara2–1Novorizontino
13/09Fortaleza EC1–1Herb CearaCeara
10/09Atletico Goianiense2–1Herb CearaCeara

Ceara — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.70
2.30
Scored
0.20
1.00
1.20
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
30%
55%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
14.67
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.60
2.60
Scored
0.20
0.90
1.10
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
14.33
Avg. fouls/match
14.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 21% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.71
15.00
12.41
Shots on target / match
4.15
4.76
3.53
Shots off target / match
5.65
6.29
5.00
Shot conversion rate
7.7%
7.8%
7.6%
Shots per goal
12.94
12.75
13.19
Shots on target per goal
3.92
4.05
3.75
Shots Over 10.5
68% (23/34)
71% (12/17)
65% (11/17)
Shots Over 11.5
59% (20/34)
65% (11/17)
53% (9/17)
Shots Over 12.5
53% (18/34)
53% (9/17)
53% (9/17)
Shots Over 13.5
47% (16/34)
53% (9/17)
41% (7/17)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (15/34)
53% (9/17)
35% (6/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
59% (20/34)
71% (12/17)
47% (8/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
44% (15/34)
47% (8/17)
41% (7/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
21% (7/34)
29% (5/17)
12% (2/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
12% (4/34)
18% (3/17)
6% (1/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 66% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.33
3.76
2.88
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (33/33)
100% (17/17)
100% (16/16)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (28/33)
82% (14/17)
88% (14/16)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
64% (21/33)
65% (11/17)
63% (10/16)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (11/33)
41% (7/17)
25% (4/16)
Team Offsides AVG
1.76
2.18
1.31
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (28/33)
82% (14/17)
88% (14/16)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
39% (13/33)
53% (9/17)
25% (4/16)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
24% (8/33)
35% (6/17)
13% (2/16)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.08
1.26
0.88
xGA (Against)
1.24
1.18
1.31

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.72 (18/20)
10.89 (9/10)
10.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
89% (8/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
89% (8/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
78% (7/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
67% (6/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
67% (6/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
33% (3/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
22% (2/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.50
5.30
5.70
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
110
53
57

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.65 (20/20)
5.00 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
93
50
43
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ceara's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (14%)
0-2
5 (14%)
0-1
5 (14%)
2-1
5 (14%)
1-2
4 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
14 (39%)
0-1
12 (33%)
1-0
3 (8%)
1-1
3 (8%)
3-1
1 (3%)

Ceara's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
12 (33%)
3
9 (25%)
1
8 (22%)
4
3 (8%)
0
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
15 (42%)
0
14 (39%)
2
5 (14%)
4
1 (3%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Novorizontino3619107671.86
2Juventude3618117651.81
3Vila Nova361899631.75
4Fortaleza EC3616146621.72
5Criciuma3618810621.72
6Sport Recife3614139551.53
7Atletico Goianiense3614139551.53
8CRB3616713551.53
9Goias3616713551.53
10São Bernardo36141012521.44
11Operario-PR3614913511.42
12Botafogo SP3613914481.33
13Cuiaba36111411471.31
14Athletic Club36111411471.31
15Nautico Recife36121014461.28
16Ceara36111015431.19
17Avai3610719371.03
18Londrina368820320.89
19America Mineiro367524260.72
20Ponte Preta363627150.42