
2026/27 CRB — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 1.83 | |
| Away form | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 1.22 | |
| Overall | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 54 | 51 | +3 | 1.53 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CRB — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- CRB — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- CRB — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- CRB — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- CRB — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CRB — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- CRB — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- CRB — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- CRB — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
- CRB — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 CRB — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
CRB — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.60 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.00 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.10 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 24.10 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Ball possession | 55% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 18.11 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.75 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 52% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 18.91 | 22.67 | 14.94 |
Shots on target / match | 6.29 | 7.56 | 4.94 |
Shots off target / match | 7.49 | 8.72 | 6.18 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.9% | 8.1% | 7.5% |
Shots per goal | 12.73 | 12.36 | 13.37 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.23 | 4.12 | 4.42 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 89% (31/35) | 94% (17/18) | 82% (14/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 86% (30/35) | 94% (17/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 77% (27/35) | 94% (17/18) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 77% (27/35) | 94% (17/18) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 74% (26/35) | 94% (17/18) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 83% (29/35) | 89% (16/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 66% (23/35) | 78% (14/18) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 57% (20/35) | 72% (13/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 43% (15/35) | 56% (10/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 46% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.94 | 3.44 | 2.29 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (27/32) | 94% (17/18) | 71% (10/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 53% (17/32) | 67% (12/18) | 36% (5/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 28% (9/32) | 39% (7/18) | 14% (2/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.34 | 1.56 | 1.07 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 78% (25/32) | 83% (15/18) | 71% (10/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (13/32) | 44% (8/18) | 36% (5/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 16% (5/32) | 28% (5/18) | 0% (0/14) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 32% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.37 | 1.56 | 1.18 |
xGA (Against) | 1.25 | 1.23 | 1.28 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 60% (6/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.68 (19/20) | 11.50 (10/10) | 11.89 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (18/19) | 100% (10/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 90% (9/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 70% (7/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 60% (6/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 60% (6/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 50% (5/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 50% (5/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 30% (3/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 20% (2/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.45 | 6.20 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Earned | 129 | 62 | 67 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.50 | 5.30 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 110 | 53 | 57 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.15 (20/20) | 3.90 (10/10) | 4.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 83 | 39 | 44 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
CRB's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
CRB's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.