
2026/27 Operario-PR — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 1.61 | |
| Away form | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 1.22 | |
| Overall | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 1.42 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Operario-PR — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Operario-PR — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Operario-PR — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Operario-PR — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Operario-PR — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Operario-PR — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Operario-PR — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Operario-PR — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Operario-PR — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Operario-PR — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Operario-PR — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.50 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 58% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.10 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 17.40 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.50 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.86 | 15.89 | 11.83 |
Shots on target / match | 4.03 | 4.56 | 3.50 |
Shots off target / match | 6.33 | 7.17 | 5.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.2% | 8.4% | 10.3% |
Shots per goal | 10.85 | 11.92 | 9.68 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.15 | 3.42 | 2.86 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (24/36) | 83% (15/18) | 50% (9/18) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 61% (22/36) | 78% (14/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 56% (20/36) | 72% (13/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (18/36) | 61% (11/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 44% (16/36) | 50% (9/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 53% (19/36) | 61% (11/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 28% (10/36) | 39% (7/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 22% (8/36) | 28% (5/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 11% (4/36) | 17% (3/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 51% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.34 | 3.72 | 2.94 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (35/35) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 77% (27/35) | 89% (16/18) | 65% (11/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 60% (21/35) | 72% (13/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 34% (12/35) | 44% (8/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.49 | 1.78 | 1.18 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 66% (23/35) | 83% (15/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 40% (14/35) | 61% (11/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 17% (6/35) | 28% (5/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 62% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.18 | 1.44 | 0.89 |
xGA (Against) | 1.22 | 0.99 | 1.49 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.50 (20/20) | 11.10 (10/10) | 9.90 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.85 | 6.80 | 2.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 90% (9/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 80% (8/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 97 | 68 | 29 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.65 | 4.30 | 7.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 113 | 43 | 70 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.45 (20/20) | 4.80 (10/10) | 6.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Total Cards | 109 | 48 | 61 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 8 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Operario-PR's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Operario-PR's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.