Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of Avai
Streaks - Avai
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Avai — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Avai — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Avai — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Avai — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Avai — over 29.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - São Bernardo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- São Bernardo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- São Bernardo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- São Bernardo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- São Bernardo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- São Bernardo — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Avai
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Avai — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Avai — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Avai — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Avai — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Avai — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - São Bernardo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 São Bernardo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 São Bernardo — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 São Bernardo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 São Bernardo — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 São Bernardo — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Avai | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.10 | 1.95 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 46% | 41% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.50 | 9.10 | 13.30 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.60 | 13.10 | 13.85 |
| São Bernardo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 55% | 49% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | 13.40 | 12.80 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.80 | 12.80 | 12.30 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Nautico Recife0-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Botafogo SP0-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Athletic Club0-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Cuiaba1-0
- 07/10/2026Wvs Londrina2-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Ceara0-1
- 27/09/2026Lvs Criciuma0-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Goias1-2
- 15/09/2026Dvs Vila Nova1-1
- 09/09/2026Lvs Fortaleza EC0-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Cuiaba2-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Vila Nova3-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Criciuma0-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Juventude2-2
- 06/10/2026Lvs Sport Recife1-2
- 02/10/2026Wvs CRB3-1
- 25/09/2026Dvs Novorizontino0-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Atletico Goianiense1-0
- 14/09/2026Wvs America Mineiro2-0
- 10/09/2026Lvs Londrina1-2
Goal thresholds
| Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.15 (40/40) | 10.90 (20/20) | 11.40 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.67 | 5.25 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Corners Earned | 227 | 105 | 122 |
| Overall | Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.47 | 5.65 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 219 | 113 | 106 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Avai posts a 32% higher average cards per match than São Bernardo.
| Overall | Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.83 (40/40) | 4.35 (20/20) | 3.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 153 | 87 | 66 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.85 | 11.92 | 11.78 |
Shots on target / match | 3.86 | 3.50 | 4.22 |
Shots off target / match | 4.53 | 4.81 | 4.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.8% | 7.7% | 12.0% |
Shots per goal | 10.15 | 13.00 | 8.31 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.31 | 3.82 | 2.98 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 61% (44/72) | 56% (20/36) | 67% (24/36) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 44% (32/72) | 44% (16/36) | 44% (16/36) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 42% (30/72) | 42% (15/36) | 42% (15/36) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 39% (28/72) | 39% (14/36) | 39% (14/36) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 36% (26/72) | 39% (14/36) | 33% (12/36) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 54% (39/72) | 44% (16/36) | 64% (23/36) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 35% (25/72) | 22% (8/36) | 47% (17/36) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 19% (14/72) | 17% (6/36) | 22% (8/36) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 7% (5/72) | 6% (2/36) | 8% (3/36) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.00 | 2.75 | 3.24 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (66/66) | 100% (32/32) | 100% (34/34) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (48/66) | 63% (20/32) | 82% (28/34) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 48% (32/66) | 44% (14/32) | 53% (18/34) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 27% (18/66) | 25% (8/32) | 29% (10/34) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.59 | 1.56 | 1.62 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 77% (51/66) | 72% (23/32) | 82% (28/34) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (26/66) | 38% (12/32) | 41% (14/34) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (14/66) | 28% (9/32) | 15% (5/34) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. São Bernardo is 19% better than Avai in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.04 | 0.95 | 1.13 |
xGA (Against) | 1.15 | 1.08 | 1.22 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Avai | São Bernardo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

