Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Botafogo SP
Streaks - Botafogo SP
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Botafogo SP — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Botafogo SP — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Botafogo SP — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Botafogo SP — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Botafogo SP — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Londrina
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Londrina — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Londrina — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Londrina — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Londrina — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Londrina — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Botafogo SP
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Botafogo SP — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo SP — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo SP — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo SP — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botafogo SP — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Series - Londrina
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Londrina — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Londrina — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Londrina — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Londrina — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Londrina — under 5.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Botafogo SP is 167% better than Londrina in terms of win rate.
| Botafogo SP | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.00 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 53% | 41% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.70 | 10.30 | 12.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.10 | 17.33 | 16.16 |
| Londrina | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.70 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 50% | 47% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.67 | 14.11 | 15.39 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.11 | 13.67 | 12.89 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Sport Recife1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Avai2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs CRB1-0
- 13/10/2026Wvs Ceara1-0
- 07/10/2026Wvs Operario-PR2-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Vila Nova0-1
- 29/09/2026Wvs Ponte Preta2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Athletic Club1-1
- 14/09/2026Lvs Goias1-3
- 09/09/2026Lvs Novorizontino1-3
- 01/11/2026Lvs America Mineiro1-3
- 24/10/2026Lvs CRB1-2
- 20/10/2026Wvs Cuiaba1-0
- 13/10/2026Dvs Athletic Club2-2
- 07/10/2026Lvs Avai1-2
- 02/10/2026Lvs Criciuma0-2
- 25/09/2026Lvs Vila Nova0-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Fortaleza EC1-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Ponte Preta6-0
- 10/09/2026Wvs São Bernardo2-1
Goal thresholds
| Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Botafogo SP posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Londrina.
| Overall | Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.53 (38/40) | 12.40 (20/20) | 10.56 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (36/38) | 100% (20/20) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (32/38) | 85% (17/20) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 80% (16/20) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 75% (15/20) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 75% (15/20) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 60% (12/20) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 42% (16/38) | 45% (9/20) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 25% (5/20) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 25% (5/20) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.65 | 6.05 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 226 | 121 | 105 |
| Overall | Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.85 | 6.35 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 234 | 127 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.33 (40/40) | 4.30 (20/20) | 4.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 173 | 86 | 87 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 7 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Londrina is 9% better than Botafogo SP in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.07 | 12.51 | 13.65 |
Shots on target / match | 3.70 | 3.51 | 3.88 |
Shots off target / match | 5.78 | 5.74 | 5.82 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.0% | 8.4% | 9.5% |
Shots per goal | 11.14 | 11.84 | 10.55 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.15 | 3.32 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (49/69) | 69% (24/35) | 74% (25/34) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (45/69) | 66% (23/35) | 65% (22/34) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 57% (39/69) | 54% (19/35) | 59% (20/34) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 43% (30/69) | 40% (14/35) | 47% (16/34) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 32% (22/69) | 23% (8/35) | 41% (14/34) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 48% (33/69) | 54% (19/35) | 41% (14/34) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 30% (21/69) | 31% (11/35) | 29% (10/34) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 14% (10/69) | 11% (4/35) | 18% (6/34) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 9% (6/69) | 3% (1/35) | 15% (5/34) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.97 | 3.00 | 2.94 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (67/67) | 100% (34/34) | 100% (33/33) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 76% (51/67) | 76% (26/34) | 76% (25/33) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 54% (36/67) | 53% (18/34) | 55% (18/33) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 33% (22/67) | 32% (11/34) | 33% (11/33) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.63 | 1.62 | 1.64 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 78% (52/67) | 74% (25/34) | 82% (27/33) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (30/67) | 50% (17/34) | 39% (13/33) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 25% (17/67) | 24% (8/34) | 27% (9/33) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.19 |
xGA (Against) | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.48 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Botafogo SP | Londrina | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

