Streaks - Cuiaba
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cuiaba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cuiaba — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cuiaba — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Cuiaba — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Cuiaba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Juventude
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Juventude — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Juventude — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Juventude — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Juventude — draws the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Juventude — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
Series - Cuiaba
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cuiaba — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cuiaba — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cuiaba — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cuiaba — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cuiaba — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Juventude
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Juventude — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventude — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventude — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventude — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventude — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Juventude is 43% better than Cuiaba in terms of win rate.
| Cuiaba | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Ball possession | 56% | 47% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.33 | 14.60 | 15.42 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.89 | 14.60 | 14.26 |
| Juventude | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.10 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 50% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.20 | 11.25 | 14.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 17.60 | 15.25 | 16.56 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs São Bernardo1-2
- 26/10/2026Lvs America Mineiro0-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Londrina0-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Avai0-1
- 07/10/2026Dvs Vila Nova0-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Ponte Preta2-0
- 27/09/2026Lvs CRB0-3
- 22/09/2026Wvs Nautico Recife3-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs Novorizontino1-1
- 08/09/2026Wvs Athletic Club3-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Vila Nova2-2
- 26/10/2026Wvs Nautico Recife4-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Ceara2-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs São Bernardo2-2
- 07/10/2026Wvs Ponte Preta2-0
- 02/10/2026Wvs Operario-PR3-0
- 28/09/2026Wvs America Mineiro1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Sport Recife1-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Athletic Club0-2
- 09/09/2026Wvs Criciuma2-0
Goal thresholds
| Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Cuiaba posts a 30% higher average corners per match than Juventude.
| Overall | Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.70 (37/40) | 10.95 (19/20) | 8.39 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (30/37) | 89% (17/19) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (26/37) | 84% (16/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 54% (20/37) | 68% (13/19) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 53% (10/19) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (13/37) | 42% (8/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (11/37) | 37% (7/19) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 32% (6/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 26% (5/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 16% (3/19) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.17 | 6.55 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 85% (17/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 70% (14/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 55% (11/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 207 | 131 | 76 |
| Overall | Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.55 | 4.30 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 182 | 86 | 96 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Juventude posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Cuiaba.
| Overall | Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.28 (40/40) | 3.85 (20/20) | 4.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 171 | 77 | 94 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.58 | 14.00 | 13.15 |
Shots on target / match | 4.43 | 4.23 | 4.65 |
Shots off target / match | 5.83 | 6.14 | 5.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.3% | 6.5% | 10.3% |
Shots per goal | 12.01 | 15.31 | 9.72 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.92 | 4.63 | 3.43 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 64% (44/69) | 69% (24/35) | 59% (20/34) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 54% (37/69) | 57% (20/35) | 50% (17/34) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 52% (36/69) | 57% (20/35) | 47% (16/34) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 46% (32/69) | 51% (18/35) | 41% (14/34) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (29/69) | 46% (16/35) | 38% (13/34) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 67% (46/69) | 66% (23/35) | 68% (23/34) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 51% (35/69) | 49% (17/35) | 53% (18/34) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 32% (22/69) | 29% (10/35) | 35% (12/34) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 17% (12/69) | 17% (6/35) | 18% (6/34) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Juventude posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Cuiaba.
| Overall | Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.03 | 2.85 | 3.22 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (65/65) | 100% (33/33) | 100% (32/32) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (57/65) | 85% (28/33) | 91% (29/32) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 58% (38/65) | 48% (16/33) | 69% (22/32) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 34% (22/65) | 24% (8/33) | 44% (14/32) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.53 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 85% (55/65) | 79% (26/33) | 91% (29/32) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (28/65) | 45% (15/33) | 41% (13/32) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 15% (10/65) | 12% (4/33) | 19% (6/32) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.14 | 1.12 | 1.16 |
xGA (Against) | 0.96 | 0.79 | 1.12 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cuiaba | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

