Football Stats
Herb Goias
GoiasAvg. points/match 1.55
Brazil / Serie B8 November 2026 at 23:15
Herb Ponte Preta
Ponte PretaAvg. points/match 0.35

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

7 meetings — from the perspective of Goias

2W — Goias3D2W — Ponte Preta

Streaks - Goias

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Goias — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Goias — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Goias — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Goias — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Goias — over 8.5 corners (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Ponte Preta

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ponte Preta — loses away (10/10, 100%)
  • Ponte Preta — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Ponte Preta — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Ponte Preta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ponte Preta — fails to score away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Goias

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Goias — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Goias — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Goias — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Goias — over 19.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Goias — under 4.5 offsides in 14 matches in a row

Series - Ponte Preta

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Ponte Preta — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ponte Preta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ponte Preta — loses the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ponte Preta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ponte Preta — over 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
18/07Herb Ponte PretaPonte Preta1–2Herb GoiasGoias
17/08Herb Ponte PretaPonte Preta1–1Herb GoiasGoias
28/04Herb GoiasGoias3–0Herb Ponte PretaPonte Preta
03/11Herb GoiasGoias2–2Herb Ponte PretaPonte Preta
23/07Herb Ponte PretaPonte Preta2–1Herb GoiasGoias
21/09Herb GoiasGoias2–2Herb Ponte PretaPonte Preta
06/06Herb Ponte PretaPonte Preta2–1Herb GoiasGoias

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Goias is 800% better than Ponte Preta in terms of win rate.

GoiasHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.40
2.10
Scored
1.00
1.20
1.10
Conceded
0.80
1.20
1.00
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
53%
59%
56%
Avg. shots/match
17.56
11.78
14.67
Avg. fouls/match
13.11
11.56
12.33
Ponte PretaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
10%
0%
5%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
3.50
2.90
Scored
0.80
0.30
0.55
Conceded
1.50
3.20
2.35
BTTS %
60%
20%
40%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
30%
80%
55%
Ball possession
41%
35%
38%
Avg. shots/match
11.30
8.20
9.75
Avg. fouls/match
17.00
14.40
15.70

Last 10 matches

Goias is +233% better in terms of goals scored
1.00 goals/match
Goias at home
0.30 goals/match
Ponte Preta away

Goal thresholds

GoiasPonte Preta
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
50% (5/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Goias posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Ponte Preta.

OverallGoiasPonte Preta
Match Corners AVG
10.58 (38/40)
11.22 (18/20)
10.00 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
92% (35/38)
94% (17/18)
90% (18/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (28/38)
78% (14/18)
70% (14/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (27/38)
78% (14/18)
65% (13/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
68% (26/38)
72% (13/18)
65% (13/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (20/38)
67% (12/18)
40% (8/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
39% (15/38)
44% (8/18)
35% (7/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
29% (11/38)
39% (7/18)
20% (4/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (5/38)
11% (2/18)
15% (3/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (2/38)
6% (1/18)
5% (1/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallGoiasPonte Preta
Corners Earned Match
4.03
5.15
2.90
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (10/40)
40% (8/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (20/40)
65% (13/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
55% (11/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
40% (8/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
35% (7/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
25% (5/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
161
103
58

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ponte Preta posts a 28% higher average cards per match than Goias.

OverallGoiasPonte Preta
Match Cards AVG
5.03 (40/40)
4.40 (20/20)
5.65 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
80% (16/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (26/40)
55% (11/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (22/40)
40% (8/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Total Cards
201
88
113
Highest in a Match
10
8
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Goias is 27% better than Ponte Preta in terms of shots per match.

OverallGoiasPonte Preta
Shots / match
11.43
12.82
10.11
Shots on target / match
3.66
4.09
3.25
Shots off target / match
4.94
5.50
4.42
Shot conversion rate
7.3%
8.5%
5.8%
Shots per goal
13.79
11.78
17.33
Shots on target per goal
4.41
3.76
5.57
Shots Over 10.5
56% (39/70)
62% (21/34)
50% (18/36)
Shots Over 11.5
47% (33/70)
62% (21/34)
33% (12/36)
Shots Over 12.5
37% (26/70)
47% (16/34)
28% (10/36)
Shots Over 13.5
29% (20/70)
41% (14/34)
17% (6/36)
Shots Over 14.5
21% (15/70)
35% (12/34)
8% (3/36)
Shots on target Over 3.5
47% (33/70)
50% (17/34)
44% (16/36)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (23/70)
38% (13/34)
28% (10/36)
Shots on target Over 5.5
20% (14/70)
26% (9/34)
14% (5/36)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (7/70)
15% (5/34)
6% (2/36)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Goias posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Ponte Preta.

OverallGoiasPonte Preta
Match Offsides AVG
2.86
2.35
3.32
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (65/65)
100% (31/31)
100% (34/34)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
69% (45/65)
71% (22/31)
68% (23/34)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
46% (30/65)
35% (11/31)
56% (19/34)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
29% (19/65)
19% (6/31)
38% (13/34)
Team Offsides AVG
1.51
1.74
1.29
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
72% (47/65)
84% (26/31)
62% (21/34)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
40% (26/65)
52% (16/31)
29% (10/34)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
18% (12/65)
23% (7/31)
15% (5/34)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Goias is 27% better than Ponte Preta in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallGoiasPonte Preta
xG (For)
1.05
1.18
0.93
xGA (Against)
1.51
1.18
1.82

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallGoiasPonte Preta
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
35% (7/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 3.5
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
100% (20/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Novorizontino3619107671.86
2Juventude3618117651.81
3Vila Nova361899631.75
4Fortaleza EC3616146621.72
5Criciuma3618810621.72
6Sport Recife3614139551.53
7Atletico Goianiense3614139551.53
8CRB3616713551.53
9Goias3616713551.53
10São Bernardo36141012521.44
11Operario-PR3614913511.42
12Botafogo SP3613914481.33
13Cuiaba36111411471.31
14Athletic Club36111411471.31
15Nautico Recife36121014461.28
16Ceara36111015431.19
17Avai3610719371.03
18Londrina368820320.89
19America Mineiro367524260.72
20Ponte Preta363627150.42