Football Stats
Herb Nautico Recife
Nautico RecifeAvg. points/match 1.25
Brazil / Serie B8 November 2026 at 01:30
Herb CRB
CRBAvg. points/match 1.75

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

9 meetings — from the perspective of Nautico Recife

2W — Nautico Recife3D4W — CRB

Streaks - Nautico Recife

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nautico Recife — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nautico Recife — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nautico Recife — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nautico Recife — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Nautico Recife — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - CRB

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CRB — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • CRB — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • CRB — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • CRB — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
  • CRB — under 6.5 cards (9/10, 90%)

Series - Nautico Recife

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Nautico Recife — over 19.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nautico Recife — over 6.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nautico Recife — under 8.5 corners won in 6 matches in a row

Series - CRB

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 CRB — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CRB — over 19.5 booking points in 53 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CRB — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CRB — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CRB — over 12.5 corners in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
16/07Herb CRBCRB2–1Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife
10/08Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife2–1Herb CRBCRB
27/04Herb CRBCRB1–2Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife
28/09Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife1–3Herb CRBCRB
30/06Herb CRBCRB1–1Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife
21/11Herb CRBCRB2–1Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife
16/08Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife1–1Herb CRBCRB
17/10Herb CRBCRB2–2Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife
01/07Herb Nautico RecifeNautico Recife0–1Herb CRBCRB

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. CRB is 83% better than Nautico Recife in terms of win rate.

Nautico RecifeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
0%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.10
2.30
Scored
1.40
0.50
0.95
Conceded
1.10
1.60
1.35
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Ball possession
53%
55%
54%
Avg. shots/match
14.67
13.80
14.21
Avg. fouls/match
16.13
14.70
15.33
CRBHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
30%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
2.70
2.65
Scored
1.90
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.70
1.80
1.25
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
53%
55%
54%
Avg. shots/match
24.10
18.11
21.26
Avg. fouls/match
11.50
11.75
11.61

Last 10 matches

Nautico Recife is +56% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Nautico Recife at home
0.90 goals/match
CRB away

Goal thresholds

Nautico RecifeCRB
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallNautico RecifeCRB
Match Corners AVG
11.37 (38/40)
11.05 (19/20)
11.68 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (36/38)
95% (18/19)
95% (18/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (29/38)
63% (12/19)
89% (17/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (26/38)
63% (12/19)
74% (14/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
66% (25/38)
63% (12/19)
68% (13/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
61% (23/38)
58% (11/19)
63% (12/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
45% (17/38)
32% (6/19)
58% (11/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
37% (14/38)
26% (5/19)
47% (9/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
26% (10/38)
26% (5/19)
26% (5/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (8/38)
21% (4/19)
21% (4/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallNautico RecifeCRB
Corners Earned Match
6.00
5.55
6.45
More Corners Than Opponent
53% (21/40)
40% (8/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
60% (12/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
40% (8/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Corners Earned
240
111
129

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Nautico Recife posts a 8% higher average cards per match than CRB.

OverallNautico RecifeCRB
Match Cards AVG
4.33 (40/40)
4.50 (20/20)
4.15 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (26/40)
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (16/40)
45% (9/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
173
90
83
Highest in a Match
10
10
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. CRB is 24% better than Nautico Recife in terms of shots per match.

OverallNautico RecifeCRB
Shots / match
17.10
15.29
18.91
Shots on target / match
5.20
4.11
6.29
Shots off target / match
7.39
7.29
7.49
Shot conversion rate
7.6%
7.3%
7.9%
Shots per goal
13.15
13.72
12.73
Shots on target per goal
4.00
3.69
4.23
Shots Over 10.5
84% (59/70)
80% (28/35)
89% (31/35)
Shots Over 11.5
83% (58/70)
80% (28/35)
86% (30/35)
Shots Over 12.5
71% (50/70)
66% (23/35)
77% (27/35)
Shots Over 13.5
70% (49/70)
63% (22/35)
77% (27/35)
Shots Over 14.5
66% (46/70)
57% (20/35)
74% (26/35)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (49/70)
57% (20/35)
83% (29/35)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (35/70)
34% (12/35)
66% (23/35)
Shots on target Over 5.5
43% (30/70)
29% (10/35)
57% (20/35)
Shots on target Over 6.5
29% (20/70)
14% (5/35)
43% (15/35)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Nautico Recife posts a 37% higher offsides per match than CRB.

OverallNautico RecifeCRB
Match Offsides AVG
3.49
4.06
2.94
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (63/63)
100% (31/31)
100% (32/32)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
86% (54/63)
87% (27/31)
84% (27/32)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (39/63)
71% (22/31)
53% (17/32)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
43% (27/63)
58% (18/31)
28% (9/32)
Team Offsides AVG
1.59
1.84
1.34
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
81% (51/63)
84% (26/31)
78% (25/32)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
51% (32/63)
61% (19/31)
41% (13/32)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
21% (13/63)
26% (8/31)
16% (5/32)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. CRB is 7% better than Nautico Recife in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallNautico RecifeCRB
xG (For)
1.33
1.28
1.37
xGA (Against)
1.26
1.27
1.25

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallNautico RecifeCRB
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
80% (32/40)
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Novorizontino3619107671.86
2Juventude3618117651.81
3Vila Nova361899631.75
4Fortaleza EC3616146621.72
5Criciuma3618810621.72
6Sport Recife3614139551.53
7Atletico Goianiense3614139551.53
8CRB3616713551.53
9Goias3616713551.53
10São Bernardo36141012521.44
11Operario-PR3614913511.42
12Botafogo SP3613914481.33
13Cuiaba36111411471.31
14Athletic Club36111411471.31
15Nautico Recife36121014461.28
16Ceara36111015431.19
17Avai3610719371.03
18Londrina368820320.89
19America Mineiro367524260.72
20Ponte Preta363627150.42