Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of Novorizontino
Streaks - Novorizontino
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Novorizontino — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Novorizontino — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Novorizontino — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Novorizontino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Novorizontino — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Fortaleza EC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Fortaleza EC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Fortaleza EC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Novorizontino
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Novorizontino — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Novorizontino — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Novorizontino — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Novorizontino — over 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Novorizontino — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Fortaleza EC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortaleza EC — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortaleza EC — over 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortaleza EC — over 2.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Novorizontino is 38% better than Fortaleza EC in terms of win rate.
| Novorizontino | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 48% | 45% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.00 | 13.80 | 16.74 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.78 | 13.30 | 14.00 |
| Fortaleza EC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.10 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 54% | 49% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.30 | 11.00 | 13.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.89 | 11.80 | 12.32 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Operario-PR2-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Atletico Goianiense1-0
- 18/10/2026Dvs Vila Nova2-2
- 12/10/2026Wvs Ponte Preta5-1
- 08/10/2026Wvs Nautico Recife2-0
- 02/10/2026Wvs Goias3-0
- 25/09/2026Dvs São Bernardo0-0
- 18/09/2026Lvs Ceara1-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Cuiaba1-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Botafogo SP3-1
- 02/11/2026Dvs Atletico Goianiense0-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Ponte Preta2-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs Sport Recife2-0
- 12/10/2026Dvs CRB2-2
- 07/10/2026Wvs America Mineiro1-0
- 03/10/2026Dvs Nautico Recife1-1
- 27/09/2026Dvs Athletic Club2-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Londrina2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Ceara1-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Avai1-0
Goal thresholds
| Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Novorizontino posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Fortaleza EC.
| Overall | Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.95 (39/40) | 11.47 (19/20) | 10.45 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 87% (34/39) | 95% (18/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (31/39) | 89% (17/19) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 79% (15/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 79% (15/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 54% (21/39) | 58% (11/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 46% (18/39) | 53% (10/19) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 37% (7/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 32% (6/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 11% (2/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.78 | 6.35 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 95% (19/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 231 | 127 | 104 |
| Overall | Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.17 | 5.10 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 207 | 102 | 105 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Novorizontino posts a 35% higher average cards per match than Fortaleza EC.
| Overall | Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.17 (40/40) | 4.80 (20/20) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 167 | 96 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Novorizontino is 9% better than Fortaleza EC in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.84 | 15.51 | 14.17 |
Shots on target / match | 4.74 | 5.40 | 4.09 |
Shots off target / match | 6.43 | 6.46 | 6.40 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.0% | 11.2% | 8.7% |
Shots per goal | 9.99 | 8.90 | 11.53 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.19 | 3.10 | 3.33 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (50/70) | 74% (26/35) | 69% (24/35) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 67% (47/70) | 71% (25/35) | 63% (22/35) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 61% (43/70) | 66% (23/35) | 57% (20/35) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 57% (40/70) | 60% (21/35) | 54% (19/35) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (35/70) | 54% (19/35) | 46% (16/35) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 66% (46/70) | 74% (26/35) | 57% (20/35) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (35/70) | 63% (22/35) | 37% (13/35) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 37% (26/70) | 51% (18/35) | 23% (8/35) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 26% (18/70) | 37% (13/35) | 14% (5/35) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Fortaleza EC posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Novorizontino.
| Overall | Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.59 | 3.94 | 3.23 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (64/64) | 100% (33/33) | 100% (31/31) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (57/64) | 91% (30/33) | 87% (27/31) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 59% (38/64) | 64% (21/33) | 55% (17/31) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 41% (26/64) | 45% (15/33) | 35% (11/31) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.78 | 1.67 | 1.90 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 80% (51/64) | 82% (27/33) | 77% (24/31) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 53% (34/64) | 48% (16/33) | 58% (18/31) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 25% (16/64) | 21% (7/33) | 29% (9/31) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Novorizontino is 7% better than Fortaleza EC in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.26 |
xGA (Against) | 0.98 | 0.97 | 0.99 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Novorizontino | Fortaleza EC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

