Football Stats
Herb Operario-PR
Operario-PRAvg. points/match 1.15
Brazil / Serie B6 November 2026 at 23:30
Herb Sport Recife
Sport RecifeAvg. points/match 1.50

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

7 meetings — from the perspective of Operario-PR

3W — Operario-PR2D2W — Sport Recife

Streaks - Operario-PR

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Operario-PR — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Operario-PR — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Operario-PR — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Operario-PR — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Operario-PR — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Sport Recife

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sport Recife — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sport Recife — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sport Recife — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sport Recife — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sport Recife — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Operario-PR

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Operario-PR — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Operario-PR — over 7.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Operario-PR — over 5.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Operario-PR — over 6.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Operario-PR — under 6.5 corners won in 3 matches in a row

Series - Sport Recife

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sport Recife — over 1.5 goals in the match in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sport Recife — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sport Recife — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sport Recife — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sport Recife — over 7.5 corners in 7 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
18/07Herb Sport RecifeSport Recife2–2Herb Operario-PROperario-PR
04/11Herb Operario-PROperario-PR2–1Herb Sport RecifeSport Recife
17/10Herb Sport RecifeSport Recife1–2Herb Operario-PROperario-PR
28/10Herb Sport RecifeSport Recife5–1Herb Operario-PROperario-PR
14/07Herb Operario-PROperario-PR0–0Herb Sport RecifeSport Recife
28/09Herb Sport RecifeSport Recife3–1Herb Operario-PROperario-PR
28/05Herb Operario-PROperario-PR2–1Herb Sport RecifeSport Recife

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sport Recife is 33% better than Operario-PR in terms of win rate.

Operario-PRHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
2.90
2.85
Scored
1.40
1.20
1.30
Conceded
1.40
1.70
1.55
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
58%
48%
53%
Avg. shots/match
15.10
13.80
14.45
Avg. fouls/match
17.40
13.50
15.45
Sport RecifeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.60
2.85
Scored
1.90
1.10
1.50
Conceded
1.20
1.50
1.35
BTTS %
70%
90%
80%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
10%
0%
5%
Ball possession
56%
52%
54%
Avg. shots/match
17.40
11.90
14.65
Avg. fouls/match
15.30
10.50
12.90

Last 10 matches

Operario-PR is +27% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Operario-PR at home
1.10 goals/match
Sport Recife away

Goal thresholds

Operario-PRSport Recife
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sport Recife posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Operario-PR.

OverallOperario-PRSport Recife
Match Corners AVG
11.15 (40/40)
10.50 (20/20)
11.80 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
65% (26/40)
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
45% (18/40)
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (13/40)
20% (4/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
28% (11/40)
15% (3/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallOperario-PRSport Recife
Corners Earned Match
4.72
4.85
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (12/40)
40% (8/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
189
97
92

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Operario-PR posts a 28% higher average cards per match than Sport Recife.

OverallOperario-PRSport Recife
Match Cards AVG
4.85 (40/40)
5.45 (20/20)
4.25 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
90% (18/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
80% (16/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
35% (7/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
194
109
85
Highest in a Match
12
12
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallOperario-PRSport Recife
Shots / match
13.99
13.86
14.11
Shots on target / match
4.14
4.03
4.25
Shots off target / match
6.10
6.33
5.86
Shot conversion rate
9.3%
9.2%
9.4%
Shots per goal
10.71
10.85
10.58
Shots on target per goal
3.17
3.15
3.19
Shots Over 10.5
65% (47/72)
67% (24/36)
64% (23/36)
Shots Over 11.5
58% (42/72)
61% (22/36)
56% (20/36)
Shots Over 12.5
54% (39/72)
56% (20/36)
53% (19/36)
Shots Over 13.5
49% (35/72)
50% (18/36)
47% (17/36)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (32/72)
44% (16/36)
44% (16/36)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (43/72)
53% (19/36)
67% (24/36)
Shots on target Over 4.5
35% (25/72)
28% (10/36)
42% (15/36)
Shots on target Over 5.5
21% (15/72)
22% (8/36)
19% (7/36)
Shots on target Over 6.5
13% (9/72)
11% (4/36)
14% (5/36)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Operario-PR posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Sport Recife.

OverallOperario-PRSport Recife
Match Offsides AVG
3.14
3.34
2.94
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (70/70)
100% (35/35)
100% (35/35)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
81% (57/70)
77% (27/35)
86% (30/35)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
53% (37/70)
60% (21/35)
46% (16/35)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (23/70)
34% (12/35)
31% (11/35)
Team Offsides AVG
1.40
1.49
1.31
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
66% (46/70)
66% (23/35)
66% (23/35)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
39% (27/70)
40% (14/35)
37% (13/35)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (12/70)
17% (6/35)
17% (6/35)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Sport Recife is 14% better than Operario-PR in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallOperario-PRSport Recife
xG (For)
1.27
1.18
1.35
xGA (Against)
1.21
1.22
1.20

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallOperario-PRSport Recife
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Novorizontino3619107671.86
2Juventude3618117651.81
3Vila Nova361899631.75
4Fortaleza EC3616146621.72
5Criciuma3618810621.72
6Sport Recife3614139551.53
7Atletico Goianiense3614139551.53
8CRB3616713551.53
9Goias3616713551.53
10São Bernardo36141012521.44
11Operario-PR3614913511.42
12Botafogo SP3613914481.33
13Cuiaba36111411471.31
14Athletic Club36111411471.31
15Nautico Recife36121014461.28
16Ceara36111015431.19
17Avai3610719371.03
18Londrina368820320.89
19America Mineiro367524260.72
20Ponte Preta363627150.42