Streaks - Vila Nova
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vila Nova — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Vila Nova — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Vila Nova — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vila Nova — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Vila Nova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Criciuma
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Criciuma — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Criciuma — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Criciuma — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Criciuma — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Criciuma — over 3.5 total cards (8/10, 80%)
Series - Vila Nova
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vila Nova — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vila Nova — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vila Nova — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vila Nova — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vila Nova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Criciuma
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Criciuma — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Criciuma — over 19.5 booking points in 23 matches in a row
- 🔥 Criciuma — over 7.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Criciuma is 11% better than Vila Nova in terms of win rate.
| Vila Nova | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.90 | 0.80 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 52% | 48% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.80 | 10.30 | 13.55 |
Avg. fouls/match | 16.70 | 14.80 | 15.75 |
| Criciuma | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.95 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 59% | 51% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.60 | 13.90 | 15.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 16.40 | 12.90 | 14.65 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Juventude2-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs São Bernardo2-3
- 18/10/2026Dvs Novorizontino2-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Nautico Recife2-0
- 07/10/2026Dvs Cuiaba0-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Botafogo SP1-0
- 25/09/2026Wvs Londrina2-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs America Mineiro1-0
- 15/09/2026Dvs Avai1-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs Goias2-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Ponte Preta2-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Sport Recife1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs São Bernardo1-0
- 12/10/2026Wvs America Mineiro1-0
- 08/10/2026Lvs Ceara0-1
- 02/10/2026Wvs Londrina2-0
- 27/09/2026Wvs Avai3-0
- 22/09/2026Lvs Operario-PR0-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Atletico Goianiense0-4
- 09/09/2026Lvs Juventude0-2
Goal thresholds
| Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.88 (40/40) | 10.75 (20/20) | 11.00 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.20 | 5.15 | 7.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 35% (7/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 65% (13/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 248 | 103 | 145 |
| Overall | Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.67 | 5.60 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 35% (7/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 85% (17/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 187 | 112 | 75 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.83 (40/40) | 4.90 (20/20) | 4.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 193 | 98 | 95 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Criciuma is 9% better than Vila Nova in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.97 | 13.36 | 14.58 |
Shots on target / match | 4.00 | 4.25 | 3.75 |
Shots off target / match | 5.86 | 5.06 | 6.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.9% | 10.8% | 7.2% |
Shots per goal | 11.18 | 9.25 | 13.82 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.20 | 2.94 | 3.55 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (54/72) | 78% (28/36) | 72% (26/36) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (47/72) | 64% (23/36) | 67% (24/36) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 57% (41/72) | 50% (18/36) | 64% (23/36) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 43% (31/72) | 42% (15/36) | 44% (16/36) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 38% (27/72) | 33% (12/36) | 42% (15/36) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 58% (42/72) | 58% (21/36) | 58% (21/36) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 36% (26/72) | 39% (14/36) | 33% (12/36) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 18% (13/72) | 22% (8/36) | 14% (5/36) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 11% (8/72) | 14% (5/36) | 8% (3/36) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Criciuma posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Vila Nova.
| Overall | Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.77 | 4.60 | 2.94 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (70/70) | 100% (35/35) | 100% (35/35) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 87% (61/70) | 94% (33/35) | 80% (28/35) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 61% (43/70) | 74% (26/35) | 49% (17/35) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 46% (32/70) | 60% (21/35) | 31% (11/35) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.57 | 1.49 | 1.66 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (55/70) | 80% (28/35) | 77% (27/35) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (30/70) | 43% (15/35) | 43% (15/35) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 23% (16/70) | 17% (6/35) | 29% (10/35) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Criciuma is 8% better than Vila Nova in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.16 | 1.12 | 1.21 |
xGA (Against) | 0.91 | 0.99 | 0.83 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vila Nova | Criciuma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

