Football Stats
Herb Lens
LensAvg. points/match 1.50
France / Ligue 18 November 2026 at 20:45
Herb Marseille
MarseilleAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Lens

6W — Lens0D4W — Marseille

Streaks - Lens

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Lens — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lens — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lens — over 19.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
  • Lens — under 49.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Marseille

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Marseille — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Marseille — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Marseille — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Marseille — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Marseille — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Lens

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Lens — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 31 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lens — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lens — under 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lens — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row

Series - Marseille

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Marseille — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Marseille — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Marseille — over 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Marseille — under 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Marseille — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/01Herb MarseilleMarseille3–1Herb LensLens
25/10Herb LensLens2–1Herb MarseilleMarseille
08/03Herb MarseilleMarseille0–1Herb LensLens
23/11Herb LensLens1–3Herb MarseilleMarseille
28/04Herb MarseilleMarseille2–1Herb LensLens
12/11Herb LensLens1–0Herb MarseilleMarseille
06/05Herb LensLens2–1Herb MarseilleMarseille
22/10Herb MarseilleMarseille0–1Herb LensLens
22/01Herb LensLens0–2Herb MarseilleMarseille
26/09Herb MarseilleMarseille2–3Herb LensLens

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lens is 13% better than Marseille in terms of win rate.

LensHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
3.50
3.65
Scored
1.80
1.80
1.80
Conceded
2.00
1.70
1.85
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Ball possession
52%
51%
51%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
16.30
16.16
Avg. fouls/match
13.11
10.80
11.89
MarseilleHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.70
3.10
Scored
2.10
1.00
1.55
Conceded
1.40
1.70
1.55
BTTS %
70%
30%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
50%
30%
Ball possession
54%
57%
56%
Avg. shots/match
15.80
13.90
14.85
Avg. fouls/match
11.40
12.30
11.85

Last 10 matches

Lens is +80% better in terms of goals scored
1.80 goals/match
Lens at home
1.00 goals/match
Marseille away

Goal thresholds

LensMarseille
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Lens posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Marseille.

OverallLensMarseille
Match Corners AVG
9.90 (39/40)
11.05 (19/20)
8.80 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (33/39)
84% (16/19)
85% (17/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (28/39)
79% (15/19)
65% (13/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (23/39)
74% (14/19)
45% (9/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
46% (18/39)
58% (11/19)
35% (7/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
31% (12/39)
42% (8/19)
20% (4/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
23% (9/39)
32% (6/19)
15% (3/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (6/39)
21% (4/19)
10% (2/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (6/39)
21% (4/19)
10% (2/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (6/39)
21% (4/19)
10% (2/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallLensMarseille
Corners Earned Match
6.05
7.00
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
75% (30/40)
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
95% (19/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
90% (18/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
80% (16/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
45% (9/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
242
140
102

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Marseille posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Lens.

OverallLensMarseille
Match Cards AVG
3.73 (40/40)
3.50 (20/20)
3.95 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (31/40)
65% (13/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
149
70
79
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallLensMarseille
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
38% (15/40)
30% (6/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Ligue 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Lille9531182.00
3Lyon9522171.89
4Paris FC9522171.89
5Rennes9513161.78
6Marseille9504151.67
7Monaco9432151.67
8Nice9423141.56
9Lens9414131.44
10Stade Brestois 299333121.33
11Lorient9333121.33
12Toulouse9243101.11
13Strasbourg9315101.11
14Auxerre9315101.11
15Angers922580.89
16Estac Troyes922580.89
17Le Mans914470.78
18Le Havre902720.22