Football Stats
Herb KRC Genk II
KRC Genk IIAvg. points/match 1.15
Belgium / Challenger Pro League6 November 2026 at 20:00
Herb KAA Gent II
KAA Gent IIAvg. points/match 1.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of KRC Genk II

0W — KRC Genk II2D0W — KAA Gent II

Streaks - KRC Genk II

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KRC Genk II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • KRC Genk II — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • KRC Genk II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • KRC Genk II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • KRC Genk II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - KAA Gent II

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KAA Gent II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • KAA Gent II — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • KAA Gent II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • KAA Gent II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • KAA Gent II — over 3.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)

Series - KRC Genk II

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 KRC Genk II — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KRC Genk II — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KRC Genk II — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KRC Genk II — over 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KRC Genk II — under 6.5 cards in 42 matches in a row

Series - KAA Gent II

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 KAA Gent II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KAA Gent II — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KAA Gent II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KAA Gent II — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KAA Gent II — over 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
17/04Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II1–1Herb KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II
22/11Herb KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II0–0Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. KAA Gent II is 20% better than KRC Genk II in terms of win rate.

KRC Genk IIHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
3.20
2.95
Scored
1.60
1.30
1.45
Conceded
1.10
1.90
1.50
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
50%
0%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
54%
50%
52%
Avg. shots/match
18.43
11.14
14.79
Avg. fouls/match
13.71
11.29
12.50
KAA Gent IIHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
3.00
3.30
Scored
1.70
0.90
1.30
Conceded
1.90
2.10
2.00
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Ball possession
55%
—
55%
Avg. shots/match
12.30
—
12.31
Avg. fouls/match
11.80
—
12.13

Last 10 matches

KRC Genk II is +78% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
KRC Genk II at home
0.90 goals/match
KAA Gent II away

Goal thresholds

KRC Genk IIKAA Gent II
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. KRC Genk II posts a 15% higher average corners per match than KAA Gent II.

OverallKRC Genk IIKAA Gent II
Match Corners AVG
9.97 (30/40)
10.71 (14/20)
9.31 (16/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (27/30)
86% (12/14)
94% (15/16)
Over 7.5 Corners
77% (23/30)
79% (11/14)
75% (12/16)
Over 8.5 Corners
57% (17/30)
71% (10/14)
44% (7/16)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (16/30)
71% (10/14)
38% (6/16)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (13/30)
57% (8/14)
31% (5/16)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (9/30)
36% (5/14)
25% (4/16)
Over 12.5 Corners
23% (7/30)
36% (5/14)
13% (2/16)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (4/30)
14% (2/14)
13% (2/16)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/30)
7% (1/14)
0% (0/16)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallKRC Genk IIKAA Gent II
Corners Earned Match
4.53
5.00
4.05
More Corners Than Opponent
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
90% (18/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
75% (15/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
181
100
81

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. KAA Gent II posts a 8% higher average cards per match than KRC Genk II.

OverallKRC Genk IIKAA Gent II
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (40/40)
3.60 (20/20)
3.90 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
60% (12/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
150
72
78
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallKRC Genk IIKAA Gent II
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
53% (21/40)
60% (12/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56