
2026/27 Sporting Hasselt — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1.00 | |
| Away form | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 2.40 | |
| Overall | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 1.88 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sporting Hasselt — loses at home (3/4, 75%)
- Sporting Hasselt — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
- Sporting Hasselt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
- Sporting Hasselt — doesn't win the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
- Sporting Hasselt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (3/4, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sporting Hasselt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/6, 100%)
- Sporting Hasselt — wins away (5/6, 83%)
- Sporting Hasselt — is unbeaten away (5/6, 83%)
- Sporting Hasselt — over 1.5 goals in the match away (5/6, 83%)
- Sporting Hasselt — over 2.5 goals in the match away (5/6, 83%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Sporting Hasselt — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 285% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 25% | 0% | 13% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
Scored | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 0% | 25% | 13% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 25% | 38% |
Failed to score % | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 17% | 83% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 2.67 | 4.17 |
Scored | 0.50 | 1.83 | 2.33 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.83 |
BTTS % | 33% | 50% | 42% |
Clean sheet % | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 17% | 34% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 17.00 | 15.00 | 17.50 |
Shots on target / match | 5.80 | 2.00 | 6.75 |
Shots off target / match | 6.40 | 10.00 | 5.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
Shots per goal | 8.50 | — | 7.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.90 | — | 2.70 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 60% (3/5) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/1) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 33% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 5.20 | 3.00 | 5.75 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 3.80 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 75% (3/4) | 17% (1/6) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (3/6) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (4/6) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (4/6) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 168% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS & Win | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/4) | 67% (4/6) |
BTTS & Draw | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.40 (5/10) | 8.00 (1/4) | 8.50 (4/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.60 | 3.00 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Earned | 18 | 3 | 15 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 5.00 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (3/5) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Against | 24 | 5 | 19 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.60 (5/5) | 3.00 (1/1) | 3.75 (4/4) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/4) |
Total Cards | 18 | 3 | 15 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 3 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Sporting Hasselt's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Sporting Hasselt's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.