Football Stats
Herb Lokeren-Temse
Belgium flagLokeren-Temse
7. in Challenger Pro League table

2026/27 Lokeren-Temse — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W2
D0
L2
GF9
GA8
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W4
D1
L3
GF16
GA14
GD+2
PPG1.63
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lokeren-Temse — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Lokeren-Temse — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Lokeren-Temse — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Lokeren-Temse — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lokeren-Temse — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lokeren-Temse — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Lokeren-Temse — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Lokeren-Temse — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Lokeren-Temse — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Lokeren-Temse — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Lokeren-Temse — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Patro Eisden3–1Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse
24/10Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse2–0KAA Gent II
17/10Club Brugge KV1–0Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse
26/09Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse5–0Houtvenne
20/09Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse1–1Excelsior Virton
12/09RSC Anderlecht II2–6Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse
06/09Francs Borains3–0Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse
28/08Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse2–4KRC Genk II
21/08Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse2–1AS Eupen
14/08Seraing United0–2Herb Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse

Lokeren-Temse — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.50
3.90
Scored
0.90
1.50
2.40
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
20%
80%
50%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
0%
20%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
15.86
Avg. fouls/match
17.86
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.80
3.30
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.70
1.00
1.70
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.20
15.00
13.67
Shots on target / match
5.20
4.50
5.67
Shots off target / match
6.00
6.50
5.67
Shot conversion rate
14.1%
10.0%
17.1%
Shots per goal
7.10
10.00
5.86
Shots on target per goal
2.60
3.00
2.43
Shots Over 10.5
100% (5/5)
100% (2/2)
100% (3/3)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (5/5)
100% (2/2)
100% (3/3)
Shots Over 12.5
100% (5/5)
100% (2/2)
100% (3/3)
Shots Over 13.5
80% (4/5)
100% (2/2)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (2/5)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (5/5)
100% (2/2)
100% (3/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
60% (3/5)
50% (1/2)
67% (2/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
20% (1/5)
0% (0/2)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (1/5)
0% (0/2)
33% (1/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.75
2.00
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (1/1)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (1/1)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (2/4)
0% (0/1)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
25% (1/4)
0% (0/1)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.75
2.00
1.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (3/4)
100% (1/1)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (3/4)
100% (1/1)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (1/4)
0% (0/1)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.38 (13/20)
10.86 (7/10)
12.00 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
92% (12/13)
86% (6/7)
100% (6/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
54% (7/13)
57% (4/7)
50% (3/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
54% (7/13)
57% (4/7)
50% (3/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (2/13)
0% (0/7)
33% (2/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.75
7.10
6.40
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
135
71
64

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.20 (20/20)
6.00 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
104
60
44
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Lokeren-Temse's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (25%)
0-3
1 (13%)
6-2
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)
2-4
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-1
2 (25%)
1-0
2 (25%)
2-1
1 (13%)
2-0
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)

Lokeren-Temse's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (38%)
3
2 (25%)
8
1 (13%)
6
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (50%)
3
2 (25%)
2
1 (13%)
0
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56