Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Austria Lustenau
Streaks - Austria Lustenau
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Austria Lustenau — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Austria Lustenau — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Austria Lustenau — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Austria Lustenau — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Austria Lustenau — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Grazer AK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Grazer AK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Grazer AK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Grazer AK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Grazer AK — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- Grazer AK — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)
Series - Austria Lustenau
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Austria Lustenau — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austria Lustenau — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austria Lustenau — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austria Lustenau — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austria Lustenau — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Grazer AK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Grazer AK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grazer AK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grazer AK — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grazer AK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grazer AK — over 19.5 booking points in 17 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Austria Lustenau is 33% better than Grazer AK in terms of win rate.
| Austria Lustenau | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 10% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 4.30 | 3.70 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.70 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Grazer AK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.30 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 53% | 44% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.22 | 10.22 | 12.72 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 14.33 | 13.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Red Bull Salzburg1-5
- 29/10/2026Wvs Sturm Graz3-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Rapid Vienna1-5
- 17/10/2026Lvs Lask Linz0-4
- 11/10/2026Lvs TSV Hartberg3-4
- 19/09/2026Wvs SCR Altach2-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Austria Vienna1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs SV Lafnitz6-2
- 28/08/2026Lvs WSG Wattens0-4
- 22/08/2026Dvs Sturm Graz1-1
- 30/10/2026Lvs TSV Hartberg0-4
- 27/10/2026Lvs SCR Altach0-4
- 24/10/2026Dvs WSG Wattens1-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Sturm Graz1-6
- 10/10/2026Dvs Red Bull Salzburg0-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Austria Vienna2-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs SCR Altach2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Kitzbühel2-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Wolfsberger AC0-0
- 21/08/2026Lvs Ried0-1
Goal thresholds
| Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Austria Lustenau posts a 39% higher average corners per match than Grazer AK.
| Overall | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.10 (29/40) | 13.45 (11/20) | 9.67 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (27/29) | 100% (11/11) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 90% (26/29) | 100% (11/11) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (21/29) | 91% (10/11) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (17/29) | 91% (10/11) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (13/29) | 64% (7/11) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 34% (10/29) | 55% (6/11) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (8/29) | 45% (5/11) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (6/29) | 36% (4/11) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 21% (6/29) | 36% (4/11) | 11% (2/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.55 | 4.70 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 182 | 94 | 88 |
| Overall | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.30 | 7.80 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 45% (9/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 252 | 156 | 96 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Grazer AK posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Austria Lustenau.
| Overall | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.75 (40/40) | 3.45 (20/20) | 4.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 150 | 69 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Grazer AK is 9% better than Austria Lustenau in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.14 | 12.55 | 13.73 |
Shots on target / match | 4.05 | 3.91 | 4.18 |
Shots off target / match | 5.77 | 5.18 | 6.36 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.3% | 9.4% | 5.3% |
Shots per goal | 13.76 | 10.62 | 18.88 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.24 | 3.31 | 5.75 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 68% (15/22) | 64% (7/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 68% (15/22) | 64% (7/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (11/22) | 55% (6/11) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 36% (8/22) | 36% (4/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 36% (8/22) | 36% (4/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 64% (14/22) | 64% (7/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 45% (10/22) | 36% (4/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 23% (5/22) | 27% (3/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 5% (1/22) | 0% (0/11) | 9% (1/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.95 | 4.64 | 3.20 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (20/21) | 100% (11/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 67% (14/21) | 82% (9/11) | 50% (5/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 52% (11/21) | 73% (8/11) | 30% (3/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.19 | 1.18 | 1.20 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 76% (16/21) | 64% (7/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 33% (7/21) | 36% (4/11) | 30% (3/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 10% (2/21) | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Grazer AK is 17% better than Austria Lustenau in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.21 | 1.11 | 1.30 |
xGA (Against) | 2.37 | 2.67 | 2.07 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |

