Football Stats
Herb WSG Wattens
Austria flagWSG Wattens
7. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 WSG Wattens — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W0
D3
L2
GF5
GA9
GD-4
PPG0.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF9
GA8
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W3
D3
L5
GF14
GA17
GD-3
PPG1.09
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • WSG Wattens — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • WSG Wattens — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • WSG Wattens — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • WSG Wattens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • WSG Wattens — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • WSG Wattens — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • WSG Wattens — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • WSG Wattens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • WSG Wattens — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • WSG Wattens — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 WSG Wattens — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 WSG Wattens — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 WSG Wattens — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 WSG Wattens — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Lask Linz2–1Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens
28/10Wacker Innsbruck1–1Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens
24/10Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens1–1Grazer AK
18/10Wolfsberger AC0–2Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens
10/10Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens1–2Ried
18/09Rapid Vienna3–0Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens
13/09Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens2–2TSV Hartberg
05/09Leithaprodersdorf0–4Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens
02/09Austria Vienna0–1Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens
28/08Austria Lustenau0–4Herb WSG WattensWSG Wattens

WSG Wattens — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.30
2.90
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
1.20
0.50
1.70
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
20%
70%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
15.67
Avg. fouls/match
11.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.38
Avg. fouls/match
11.75

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.36
16.00
11.17
Shots on target / match
4.45
5.20
3.83
Shots off target / match
4.55
4.40
4.67
Shot conversion rate
9.5%
6.3%
13.4%
Shots per goal
10.50
16.00
7.44
Shots on target per goal
3.50
5.20
2.56
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
36% (4/11)
60% (3/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
27% (3/11)
40% (2/5)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.36
4.40
4.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.55
1.00
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
9% (1/11)
0% (0/5)
17% (1/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.30
1.26
1.34
xGA (Against)
1.99
2.41
1.58

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.47 (17/20)
10.89 (9/10)
10.00 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
89% (8/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
78% (7/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
67% (6/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
44% (4/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
44% (4/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
44% (4/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
22% (2/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
22% (2/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
22% (2/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.65
5.10
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
93
51
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.80 (20/20)
3.40 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
76
34
42
Highest in a Match
7
5
7
Lowest in a Match
0
0
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

WSG Wattens's most common scores

Match result

0-3
2 (18%)
1-1
2 (18%)
1-2
2 (18%)
1-3
1 (9%)
4-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (27%)
0-2
2 (18%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-1
2 (18%)
0-0
1 (9%)

WSG Wattens's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (36%)
2
3 (27%)
4
3 (27%)
1
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (45%)
1
4 (36%)
0
1 (9%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55