Football Stats
Herb Austria Lustenau
Austria flagAustria Lustenau
10. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Austria Lustenau — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF5
GA10
GD-5
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D1
L5
GF8
GA19
GD-11
PPG0.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W2
D2
L7
GF13
GA29
GD-16
PPG0.73
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Austria Lustenau — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Austria Lustenau — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Austria Lustenau — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Austria Lustenau — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Lustenau — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Austria Lustenau — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Austria Lustenau — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Austria Lustenau — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Austria Lustenau — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Lustenau — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Austria Lustenau — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Austria Lustenau — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Austria Lustenau — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Austria Lustenau — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Austria Lustenau — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Red Bull Salzburg5–1Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau
29/10Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau3–2Sturm Graz
24/10Rapid Vienna5–1Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau
17/10Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau0–4Lask Linz
11/10TSV Hartberg4–3Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau
19/09Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau2–0SCR Altach
13/09Austria Vienna2–1Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau
05/09SV Lafnitz2–6Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau
28/08Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau0–4WSG Wattens
22/08Sturm Graz1–1Herb Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau

Austria Lustenau — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
30%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.50
3.10
Scored
1.20
0.60
1.80
Conceded
0.40
0.90
1.30
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.30
4.30
Scored
0.50
1.10
1.60
Conceded
1.50
1.20
2.70
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 12% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.55
11.80
13.17
Shots on target / match
3.91
3.00
4.67
Shots off target / match
5.18
5.20
5.17
Shot conversion rate
9.4%
8.5%
10.1%
Shots per goal
10.62
11.80
9.88
Shots on target per goal
3.31
3.00
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (6/11)
40% (2/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (4/11)
20% (1/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
36% (4/11)
20% (1/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (7/11)
40% (2/5)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
36% (4/11)
20% (1/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 178% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.64
4.60
4.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.18
0.60
1.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
64% (7/11)
40% (2/5)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (4/11)
20% (1/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
18% (2/11)
0% (0/5)
33% (2/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.11
1.24
1.02
xGA (Against)
2.67
2.33
2.94

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
13.45 (11/20)
13.80 (5/10)
13.17 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
91% (10/11)
100% (5/5)
83% (5/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
91% (10/11)
100% (5/5)
83% (5/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.70
4.70
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
94
47
47

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.45 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
69
32
37
Highest in a Match
7
5
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Austria Lustenau's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (18%)
1-1
2 (18%)
0-4
2 (18%)
1-5
2 (18%)
3-4
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
2 (18%)
2-1
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
0-3
2 (18%)
1-1
1 (9%)

Austria Lustenau's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (27%)
2
3 (27%)
4
2 (18%)
6
2 (18%)
7
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

3
4 (36%)
1
3 (27%)
2
2 (18%)
0
2 (18%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55