Football Stats
Herb TSV Hartberg
Austria flagTSV Hartberg
5. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 TSV Hartberg — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF11
GA12
GD-1
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF9
GA7
GD+2
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D2
L4
GF20
GA19
GD+1
PPG1.55
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • TSV Hartberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • TSV Hartberg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • TSV Hartberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • TSV Hartberg — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • TSV Hartberg — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • TSV Hartberg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • TSV Hartberg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • TSV Hartberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • TSV Hartberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • TSV Hartberg — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 TSV Hartberg — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 TSV Hartberg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 TSV Hartberg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Grazer AK0–4Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
27/10Austria Vienna1–1Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
24/10Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg1–0Wolfsberger AC
16/10Rapid Vienna3–1Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
11/10Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg4–3Austria Lustenau
20/09Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg3–3Lask Linz
13/09WSG Wattens2–2Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
06/09SK Vorwarts Steyr0–4Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
30/08Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg3–2Ried
22/08SCR Altach1–2Herb TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg

TSV Hartberg — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.60
4.30
Scored
0.60
1.30
1.90
Conceded
1.10
1.30
2.40
BTTS %
30%
70%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
12.56
Avg. fouls/match
11.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.30
2.90
Scored
1.30
0.60
1.90
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
7.13
Avg. fouls/match
10.75

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 84% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.09
14.00
7.60
Shots on target / match
4.18
4.67
3.60
Shots off target / match
4.00
4.83
3.00
Shot conversion rate
16.4%
13.1%
23.7%
Shots per goal
6.10
7.64
4.22
Shots on target per goal
2.30
2.55
2.00
Shots Over 10.5
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
45% (5/11)
33% (2/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
18% (2/11)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
18% (2/11)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 21% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.78
3.83
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
83% (5/6)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (7/9)
67% (4/6)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides AVG
2.67
2.83
2.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (8/9)
83% (5/6)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
78% (7/9)
67% (4/6)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
44% (4/9)
50% (3/6)
33% (1/3)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.65
1.86
1.39
xGA (Against)
1.43
1.24
1.66

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
50% (5/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.24 (17/20)
9.33 (9/10)
11.25 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
100% (9/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
89% (8/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
56% (5/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
44% (4/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
22% (2/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
22% (2/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
0% (0/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
0% (0/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
0% (0/9)
38% (3/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.65
4.20
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
73
42
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.30 (20/20)
3.40 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
66
34
32
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
0
0
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

TSV Hartberg's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (18%)
0-1
1 (9%)
3-2
1 (9%)
4-3
1 (9%)
2-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (27%)
2-0
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
0-1
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

TSV Hartberg's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (27%)
1
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
5
1 (9%)
7
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (36%)
0
3 (27%)
1
2 (18%)
3
2 (18%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55