Football Stats
Herb SCR Altach
Austria flagSCR Altach
8. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 SCR Altach — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF11
GA7
GD+4
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D0
L5
GF0
GA10
GD-10
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W3
D1
L7
GF11
GA17
GD-6
PPG0.91
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SCR Altach — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SCR Altach — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SCR Altach — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SCR Altach — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SCR Altach — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SCR Altach — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • SCR Altach — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SCR Altach — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SCR Altach — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • SCR Altach — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SCR Altach — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SCR Altach — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SCR Altach — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SCR Altach — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SCR Altach — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach1–1Ried
27/10Grazer AK0–4Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach
23/10Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach2–1Austria Vienna
18/10Red Bull Salzburg3–0Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach
11/10Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach3–0Wolfsberger AC
19/09Austria Lustenau2–0Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach
12/09Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach1–2Grazer AK
04/09Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach7–0Bischofshofen
29/08Lask Linz3–0Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach
22/08Herb SCR AltachSCR Altach1–2TSV Hartberg

SCR Altach — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.40
3.30
Scored
1.20
1.00
2.20
Conceded
0.70
0.40
1.10
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
12.38
Avg. fouls/match
8.75
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.80
3.00
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.70
1.30
2.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
9.44
Avg. fouls/match
11.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.18
12.50
9.60
Shots on target / match
3.36
4.00
2.60
Shots off target / match
6.09
6.33
5.80
Shot conversion rate
8.9%
14.7%
0.0%
Shots per goal
11.18
6.82
—
Shots on target per goal
3.36
2.18
—
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (4/11)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 14.5
27% (3/11)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (6/11)
83% (5/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
9% (1/11)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
9% (1/11)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 38% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.44
3.00
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
40% (2/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
2.33
2.00
2.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (7/9)
100% (5/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
20% (1/5)
50% (2/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 46% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.01
1.18
0.81
xGA (Against)
1.31
0.61
2.19

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.41 (17/20)
7.63 (8/10)
9.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
88% (7/8)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
75% (6/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
25% (2/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
25% (2/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
13% (1/8)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.40
3.70
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
68
37
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (20/20)
3.60 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
75
36
39
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SCR Altach's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (18%)
0-3
2 (18%)
1-2
2 (18%)
3-1
1 (9%)
3-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (36%)
0-2
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
1-1
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)

SCR Altach's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (55%)
1
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
2
4 (36%)
0
2 (18%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55