Football Stats
Herb Grazer AK
Austria flagGrazer AK
9. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Grazer AK — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D3
L1
GF4
GA7
GD-3
PPG1.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF4
GA20
GD-16
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W2
D4
L5
GF8
GA27
GD-19
PPG0.91
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Grazer AK — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grazer AK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grazer AK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grazer AK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grazer AK — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Grazer AK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Grazer AK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Grazer AK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Grazer AK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grazer AK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grazer AK — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grazer AK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK0–4TSV Hartberg
27/10Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK0–4SCR Altach
24/10WSG Wattens1–1Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK
18/10Sturm Graz6–1Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK
10/10Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK0–0Red Bull Salzburg
19/09Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK2–2Austria Vienna
12/09SCR Altach1–2Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK
06/09Kitzbühel0–2Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK
29/08Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK0–0Wolfsberger AC
21/08Ried1–0Herb Grazer AKGrazer AK

Grazer AK — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.80
2.80
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
15.22
Avg. fouls/match
11.67
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
1.30
3.30
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
1.40
0.90
2.30
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.22
Avg. fouls/match
14.33

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 82% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.73
18.20
10.00
Shots on target / match
4.18
5.40
3.17
Shots off target / match
6.36
8.20
4.83
Shot conversion rate
5.3%
4.4%
6.7%
Shots per goal
18.88
22.75
15.00
Shots on target per goal
5.75
6.75
4.75
Shots Over 10.5
73% (8/11)
100% (5/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
73% (8/11)
100% (5/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (5/11)
80% (4/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (4/11)
60% (3/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
36% (4/11)
60% (3/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (7/11)
100% (5/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
18% (2/11)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 40% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.20
2.40
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
30% (3/10)
0% (0/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.20
1.00
1.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 42% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.30
1.56
1.10
xGA (Against)
2.07
1.23
2.75

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.67 (18/20)
9.22 (9/10)
10.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
78% (7/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
78% (7/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
56% (5/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
44% (4/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
33% (3/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
22% (2/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.40
4.90
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
88
49
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 45% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.05 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
81
48
33
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Grazer AK's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
0-8
1 (9%)
0-3
1 (9%)
0-1
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
0-5
1 (9%)
0-1
1 (9%)

Grazer AK's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (27%)
0
2 (18%)
4
2 (18%)
8
1 (9%)
1
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (27%)
2
3 (27%)
0
2 (18%)
5
1 (9%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55