Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of TSV Hartberg
Streaks - TSV Hartberg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- TSV Hartberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- TSV Hartberg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- TSV Hartberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- TSV Hartberg — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- TSV Hartberg — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - SCR Altach
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SCR Altach — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- SCR Altach — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- SCR Altach — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- SCR Altach — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- SCR Altach — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - TSV Hartberg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 TSV Hartberg — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 TSV Hartberg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 TSV Hartberg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 TSV Hartberg — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 TSV Hartberg — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - SCR Altach
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SCR Altach — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SCR Altach — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 SCR Altach — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SCR Altach — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 SCR Altach — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. TSV Hartberg is 29% better than SCR Altach in terms of win rate.
| TSV Hartberg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.30 | 2.90 | 3.60 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 2.40 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 49% | 41% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.56 | 7.13 | 10.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.89 | 10.75 | 11.35 |
| SCR Altach | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.00 | 3.15 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 2.00 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 60% | 30% |
Ball possession | 53% | 46% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.38 | 9.44 | 10.82 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.75 | 11.22 | 10.06 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Grazer AK4-0
- 27/10/2026Dvs Austria Vienna1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Wolfsberger AC1-0
- 16/10/2026Lvs Rapid Vienna1-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Austria Lustenau4-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs Lask Linz3-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs WSG Wattens2-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs SK Vorwarts Steyr4-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Ried3-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs SCR Altach2-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Ried1-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Grazer AK4-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Austria Vienna2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Red Bull Salzburg0-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Wolfsberger AC3-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Austria Lustenau0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Grazer AK1-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs Bischofshofen7-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Lask Linz0-3
- 22/08/2026Lvs TSV Hartberg1-2
Goal thresholds
| TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. TSV Hartberg posts a 22% higher average corners per match than SCR Altach.
| Overall | TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.32 (34/40) | 10.24 (17/20) | 8.41 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (29/34) | 88% (15/17) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (26/34) | 82% (14/17) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 44% (15/34) | 53% (9/17) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (13/34) | 47% (8/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 26% (9/34) | 35% (6/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 35% (6/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 18% (3/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 18% (3/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 18% (3/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.52 | 3.65 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 141 | 73 | 68 |
| Overall | TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.97 | 6.85 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 239 | 137 | 102 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. SCR Altach posts a 14% higher average cards per match than TSV Hartberg.
| Overall | TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.52 (40/40) | 3.30 (20/20) | 3.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 141 | 66 | 75 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.14 | 11.09 | 11.18 |
Shots on target / match | 3.77 | 4.18 | 3.36 |
Shots off target / match | 5.05 | 4.00 | 6.09 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.7% | 16.4% | 8.9% |
Shots per goal | 7.90 | 6.10 | 11.18 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.68 | 2.30 | 3.36 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 59% (13/22) | 55% (6/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 59% (13/22) | 55% (6/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (12/22) | 45% (5/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 41% (9/22) | 45% (5/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 23% (5/22) | 18% (2/11) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (11/22) | 45% (5/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 23% (5/22) | 27% (3/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 14% (3/22) | 18% (2/11) | 9% (1/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (3/22) | 18% (2/11) | 9% (1/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. TSV Hartberg posts a 15% higher offsides per match than SCR Altach.
| Overall | TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.61 | 3.78 | 3.44 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (18/18) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (16/18) | 89% (8/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 67% (12/18) | 78% (7/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 50% (9/18) | 56% (5/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.33 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (15/18) | 89% (8/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 67% (12/18) | 78% (7/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 39% (7/18) | 44% (4/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. TSV Hartberg is 63% better than SCR Altach in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.33 | 1.65 | 1.01 |
xGA (Against) | 1.37 | 1.43 | 1.31 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | TSV Hartberg | SCR Altach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |

