Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Rapid Vienna
Streaks - Rapid Vienna
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rapid Vienna — wins the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rapid Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rapid Vienna — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Wolfsberger AC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Wolfsberger AC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Wolfsberger AC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Wolfsberger AC — over 1.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)
- Wolfsberger AC — under 6.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
- Wolfsberger AC — over 29.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
Series - Rapid Vienna
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rapid Vienna — wins in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rapid Vienna — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rapid Vienna — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Wolfsberger AC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Wolfsberger AC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wolfsberger AC — over 1.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wolfsberger AC — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wolfsberger AC — over 6.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wolfsberger AC — under 5.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rapid Vienna is 183% better than Wolfsberger AC in terms of win rate.
| Rapid Vienna | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 80% | 85% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 3.90 | 4.00 |
Scored | 3.50 | 2.70 | 3.10 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 60% | 57% | 59% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.60 | 13.88 | 17.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.60 | 11.25 | 9.78 |
| Wolfsberger AC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.40 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 45% | 44% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.88 | 11.00 | 10.94 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.25 | 13.13 | 13.69 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Austria Vienna2-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs First Vienna3-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Austria Lustenau5-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs TSV Hartberg3-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Lask Linz2-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs WSG Wattens3-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Wolfsberger AC3-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Austria Klagenfurt5-2
- 02/09/2026Lvs Red Bull Salzburg1-5
- 30/08/2026Wvs Sturm Graz3-1
- 01/11/2026Dvs Sturm Graz1-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs WSPG Wels0-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs TSV Hartberg0-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs WSG Wattens0-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs SCR Altach0-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Ried1-4
- 12/09/2026Lvs Rapid Vienna0-3
- 06/09/2026Dvs Parndorf1-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs Lask Linz1-3
- 29/08/2026Dvs Grazer AK0-0
Goal thresholds
| Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Wolfsberger AC posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Rapid Vienna.
| Overall | Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.71 (34/40) | 9.22 (18/20) | 10.25 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (30/34) | 83% (15/18) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (25/34) | 72% (13/18) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (23/34) | 72% (13/18) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (14/34) | 28% (5/18) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (11/34) | 22% (4/18) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 11% (2/18) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (5/34) | 6% (1/18) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 9% (3/34) | 6% (1/18) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (3/34) | 6% (1/18) | 13% (2/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.30 | 5.60 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 75% (15/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 212 | 112 | 100 |
| Overall | Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.63 | 3.75 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 75% (15/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 185 | 75 | 110 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Wolfsberger AC posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Rapid Vienna.
| Overall | Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.88 (40/40) | 3.75 (20/20) | 4.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 155 | 75 | 80 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Rapid Vienna is 25% better than Wolfsberger AC in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.57 | 15.00 | 12.00 |
Shots on target / match | 4.67 | 6.09 | 3.10 |
Shots off target / match | 5.43 | 5.73 | 5.10 |
Shot conversion rate | 14.0% | 20.0% | 5.8% |
Shots per goal | 7.13 | 5.00 | 17.14 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.45 | 2.03 | 4.43 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (15/21) | 82% (9/11) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 62% (13/21) | 73% (8/11) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 48% (10/21) | 64% (7/11) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 43% (9/21) | 55% (6/11) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 38% (8/21) | 55% (6/11) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 71% (15/21) | 91% (10/11) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 43% (9/21) | 64% (7/11) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 19% (4/21) | 36% (4/11) | 0% (0/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (3/21) | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Rapid Vienna posts a 33% higher offsides per match than Wolfsberger AC.
| Overall | Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.90 | 4.50 | 3.30 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Rapid Vienna is 145% better than Wolfsberger AC in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.87 | 2.65 | 1.08 |
xGA (Against) | 1.51 | 1.04 | 1.98 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Rapid Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |

