Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of WSG Wattens
Streaks - WSG Wattens
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- WSG Wattens — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- WSG Wattens — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- WSG Wattens — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- WSG Wattens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- WSG Wattens — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Austria Vienna
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Austria Vienna — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Austria Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Austria Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Austria Vienna — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Austria Vienna — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - WSG Wattens
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 WSG Wattens — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 WSG Wattens — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 WSG Wattens — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 WSG Wattens — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 WSG Wattens — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Series - Austria Vienna
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Austria Vienna — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austria Vienna — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austria Vienna — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austria Vienna — under 4.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austria Vienna — over 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| WSG Wattens | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 50% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.67 | 10.38 | 13.18 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.33 | 11.75 | 11.53 |
| Austria Vienna | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.85 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.70 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 54% | 47% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.56 | 9.67 | 10.61 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.33 | 10.89 | 11.11 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Lask Linz1-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Wacker Innsbruck1-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Grazer AK1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Wolfsberger AC2-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Ried1-2
- 18/09/2026Lvs Rapid Vienna0-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs TSV Hartberg2-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Leithaprodersdorf4-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Austria Vienna1-0
- 28/08/2026Wvs Austria Lustenau4-0
- 01/11/2026Lvs Rapid Vienna0-2
- 27/10/2026Dvs TSV Hartberg1-1
- 23/10/2026Lvs SCR Altach1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Ried2-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Sturm Graz0-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Grazer AK2-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Austria Lustenau2-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Traiskirchen6-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs WSG Wattens0-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Red Bull Salzburg1-4
Goal thresholds
| WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.23 (35/40) | 10.47 (17/20) | 10.00 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 91% (32/35) | 88% (15/17) | 94% (17/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (29/35) | 82% (14/17) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (24/35) | 65% (11/17) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (16/35) | 41% (7/17) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (13/35) | 35% (6/17) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 35% (6/17) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (8/35) | 24% (4/17) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 18% (3/17) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (3/35) | 18% (3/17) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.70 | 4.65 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 188 | 93 | 95 |
| Overall | WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.20 | 5.30 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 208 | 106 | 102 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.80 (40/40) | 3.80 (20/20) | 3.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 152 | 76 | 76 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. WSG Wattens is 20% better than Austria Vienna in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.23 | 13.36 | 11.09 |
Shots on target / match | 3.68 | 4.45 | 2.91 |
Shots off target / match | 4.95 | 4.55 | 5.36 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.9% | 9.5% | 8.2% |
Shots per goal | 11.21 | 10.50 | 12.20 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.38 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 64% (14/22) | 64% (7/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (11/22) | 55% (6/11) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (11/22) | 55% (6/11) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 45% (10/22) | 55% (6/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 27% (6/22) | 36% (4/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (12/22) | 64% (7/11) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 32% (7/22) | 55% (6/11) | 9% (1/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 18% (4/22) | 36% (4/11) | 0% (0/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (3/22) | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Austria Vienna posts a 29% higher offsides per match than WSG Wattens.
| Overall | WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.95 | 4.36 | 3.55 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 82% (18/22) | 91% (10/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 68% (15/22) | 73% (8/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 59% (13/22) | 55% (6/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.77 | 1.55 | 2.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 95% (21/22) | 91% (10/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (9/22) | 27% (3/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 23% (5/22) | 9% (1/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. WSG Wattens is 26% better than Austria Vienna in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.16 | 1.30 | 1.03 |
xGA (Against) | 2.08 | 1.99 | 2.17 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | WSG Wattens | Austria Vienna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

