Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Burgos
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Burgos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Burgos — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Burgos — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Burgos — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Burgos — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Celta de Vigo II
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Celta de Vigo II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (5/5, 100%)
- Celta de Vigo II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (4/5, 80%)
- Celta de Vigo II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (4/5, 80%)
- Celta de Vigo II — doesn't win the 1st half away (4/5, 80%)
- Celta de Vigo II — under 6.5 corners won (11/11, 100%)
Series - Burgos
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Burgos — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burgos — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burgos — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burgos — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burgos — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Celta de Vigo II
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Celta de Vigo II — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celta de Vigo II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celta de Vigo II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celta de Vigo II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celta de Vigo II — over 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Burgos is 100% better than Celta de Vigo II in terms of win rate.
| Burgos | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 49% | 41% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.60 | 9.33 | 11.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.50 | 15.22 | 13.79 |
| Celta de Vigo II | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 29% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.71 | 3.00 | 3.42 |
Scored | 1.86 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.92 |
BTTS % | 86% | 40% | 67% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 40% | 17% |
Failed to score % | 14% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 49% | 48% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.43 | 11.00 | 12.55 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.57 | 11.25 | 12.09 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Castellón1-1
- 29/10/2026Wvs Laredo4-2
- 26/10/2026Wvs FC Andorra3-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Sabadell1-0
- 12/10/2026Lvs Granada CF0-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Almeria1-2
- 27/09/2026Wvs Eldense1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Las Palmas2-1
- 11/09/2026Wvs AD Ceuta FC3-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Oviedo0-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Cordoba2-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Girona1-5
- 19/10/2026Dvs Tenerife1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Real Sociedad II4-1
- 04/10/2026Lvs Sporting Gijon2-3
- 26/09/2026Dvs Sabadell1-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Almeria0-2
- 14/09/2026Lvs Eibar0-4
- 05/09/2026Wvs AD Ceuta FC2-0
- 31/08/2026Lvs Castellón1-2
Goal thresholds
| Burgos | Celta de Vigo II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (6/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 67% (8/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 58% (7/12) |
| Burgos | Celta de Vigo II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (6/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 67% (8/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 58% (7/12) |
| Burgos | Celta de Vigo II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (6/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 67% (8/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 58% (7/12) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Burgos | Celta de Vigo II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.87 (30/32) | 8.74 (19/20) | 9.09 (11/12) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (24/30) | 79% (15/19) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (22/30) | 74% (14/19) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (15/30) | 47% (9/19) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (13/30) | 42% (8/19) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (9/30) | 26% (5/19) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (6/30) | 21% (4/19) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (4/30) | 21% (4/19) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 7% (2/30) | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/30) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/11) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Burgos | Celta de Vigo II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.71 | 3.70 | 3.73 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 26% (8/31) | 30% (6/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (20/31) | 55% (11/20) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 52% (16/31) | 45% (9/20) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 29% (9/31) | 30% (6/20) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 19% (6/31) | 25% (5/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (3/31) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/31) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/31) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/11) |
Corners Earned | 115 | 74 | 41 |
| Overall | Burgos | Celta de Vigo II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.10 | 4.95 | 5.36 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 26% (8/31) | 30% (6/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 81% (25/31) | 80% (16/20) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (21/31) | 65% (13/20) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 52% (16/31) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (14/31) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 42% (13/31) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (6/31) | 20% (4/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (4/31) | 15% (3/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Corners Against | 158 | 99 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Celta de Vigo II posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Burgos.
| Overall | Burgos | Celta de Vigo II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.55 (31/31) | 5.40 (20/20) | 5.82 (11/11) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (31/31) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (11/11) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 97% (30/31) | 100% (20/20) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (28/31) | 90% (18/20) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 84% (26/31) | 80% (16/20) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 74% (23/31) | 70% (14/20) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (17/31) | 50% (10/20) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 39% (12/31) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 16% (5/31) | 15% (3/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Total Cards | 172 | 108 | 64 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Burgos | Celta de Vigo II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (4/32) | 15% (3/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Under 1.5 | 31% (10/32) | 45% (9/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (17/32) | 60% (12/20) | 42% (5/12) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (20/32) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (6/12) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (25/32) | 85% (17/20) | 67% (8/12) |
Under 5.5 | 91% (29/32) | 95% (19/20) | 83% (10/12) |

