Football Stats
Herb AD Ceuta FC
Spain flagAD Ceuta FC
22. in Segunda División table

2026/27 AD Ceuta FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W1
D1
L5
GF6
GA12
GD-6
PPG0.57
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF4
GA15
GD-11
PPG0.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W1
D2
L9
GF10
GA27
GD-17
PPG0.42
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AD Ceuta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AD Ceuta FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AD Ceuta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • AD Ceuta FC — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • AD Ceuta FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 AD Ceuta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC0–2Sporting Gijon
29/10Poblense1–2Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC
25/10Cadiz3–1Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC
18/10Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC1–2Oviedo
10/10Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC1–2Sabadell
04/10Castellón1–1Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC
26/09Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC3–1Real Sociedad II
20/09Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC1–1Valladolid
11/09Burgos3–1Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC
05/09Herb AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC0–2Celta de Vigo II

AD Ceuta FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 250% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.60
2.60
Scored
0.20
0.70
0.90
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
16.20
Avg. fouls/match
15.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.10
3.40
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.70
1.50
2.20
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
10.44
Avg. fouls/match
12.89

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.92
18.86
11.80
Shots on target / match
4.17
5.29
2.60
Shots off target / match
6.92
8.29
5.00
Shot conversion rate
5.2%
4.5%
6.8%
Shots per goal
19.10
22.00
14.75
Shots on target per goal
5.00
6.17
3.25
Shots Over 10.5
83% (10/12)
100% (7/7)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
83% (10/12)
100% (7/7)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (8/12)
86% (6/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
58% (7/12)
86% (6/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (6/12)
71% (5/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (8/12)
86% (6/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (5/12)
57% (4/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (3/12)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (2/12)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.08
3.57
4.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (7/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (7/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (10/12)
71% (5/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (5/12)
29% (2/7)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.92
1.86
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
86% (6/7)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
58% (7/12)
57% (4/7)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (4/12)
43% (3/7)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 28% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.68 (19/20)
9.70 (10/10)
7.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
70% (7/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
70% (7/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
70% (7/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
60% (6/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
40% (4/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
30% (3/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.15
6.50
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
103
65
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.65 (20/20)
5.70 (10/10)
5.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
113
57
56
Highest in a Match
10
8
10
Lowest in a Match
2
2
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

AD Ceuta FC's most common scores

Match result

0-2
3 (25%)
1-2
2 (17%)
1-3
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
0-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
7 (58%)
1-1
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
1-0
1 (8%)

AD Ceuta FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (42%)
3
3 (25%)
4
3 (25%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (67%)
2
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Castellón12831272.25
2Almeria12822262.17
3Eibar12723231.92
4Granada CF12723231.92
5Mallorca12642221.83
6Sporting Gijon12714221.83
7Girona12633211.75
8Burgos12633211.75
9Oviedo12534181.50
10Sabadell12453171.42
11Las Palmas12525171.42
12Cordoba12516161.33
13Valladolid12435151.25
14Tenerife11353141.27
15Eldense12426141.17
16Celta de Vigo II12345131.08
17Leganes12336121.00
18Real Sociedad II12327110.92
19Cadiz12246100.83
20FC Andorra11317100.91
21Albacete1221970.58
22AD Ceuta FC1212950.42