Streaks - Castellón
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Castellón — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Castellón — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Castellón — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Castellón — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Castellón — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Eibar
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Eibar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Eibar — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Eibar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Eibar — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Eibar — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Castellón
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Castellón — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Castellón — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Castellón — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Castellón — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Castellón — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Eibar
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Eibar — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eibar — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eibar — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eibar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eibar — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Castellón | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.40 | 2.55 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.70 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 61% | 58% | 60% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 13.78 | 14.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | 12.22 | 12.21 |
| Eibar | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 48% | 42% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.80 | 10.90 | 12.35 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.30 | 10.00 | 10.15 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Burgos1-1
- 29/10/2026Wvs Conquense3-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Sporting Gijon4-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Las Palmas3-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs FC Andorra0-1
- 04/10/2026Dvs AD Ceuta FC1-1
- 28/09/2026Wvs Leganes2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Tenerife5-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Girona2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Albacete2-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Almeria1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Cordoba0-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Mallorca1-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs Oviedo1-3
- 03/10/2026Wvs Albacete3-1
- 27/09/2026Wvs Las Palmas3-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Eldense2-1
- 14/09/2026Wvs Celta de Vigo II4-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Granada CF3-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs FC Andorra1-0
Goal thresholds
| Castellón | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Castellón | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Castellón | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Eibar posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Castellón.
| Overall | Castellón | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.69 (39/40) | 9.32 (19/20) | 10.05 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (32/39) | 79% (15/19) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (30/39) | 74% (14/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 51% (20/39) | 53% (10/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 49% (19/39) | 47% (9/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 37% (7/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (11/39) | 26% (5/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 21% (4/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (7/39) | 16% (3/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 11% (2/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Castellón | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.80 | 6.00 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 65% (13/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 65% (13/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 50% (10/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 192 | 120 | 72 |
| Overall | Castellón | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | 3.45 | 6.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 65% (13/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 30% (6/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 15% (3/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 0% (0/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 0% (0/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 198 | 69 | 129 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Castellón | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.25 (40/40) | 5.40 (20/20) | 5.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 210 | 108 | 102 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Castellón | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

