Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Cordoba
Streaks - Cordoba
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cordoba — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cordoba — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Cordoba — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - AD Ceuta FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AD Ceuta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- AD Ceuta FC — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- AD Ceuta FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Cordoba
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cordoba — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cordoba — over 49.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cordoba — over 3.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
Series - AD Ceuta FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AD Ceuta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 AD Ceuta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 AD Ceuta FC — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AD Ceuta FC — over 1.5 offsides in 54 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Cordoba is 80% better than AD Ceuta FC in terms of win rate.
| Cordoba | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.40 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 59% | 55% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.70 | 15.22 | 17.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.70 | 15.56 | 15.63 |
| AD Ceuta FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 54% | 48% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.20 | 10.44 | 13.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.10 | 12.89 | 14.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Celta de Vigo II2-2
- 27/10/2026Lvs Atlético Paso1-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Eibar2-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs Leganes1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Eldense1-2
- 05/10/2026Wvs Tenerife3-2
- 27/09/2026Lvs Valladolid1-3
- 18/09/2026Wvs Albacete2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Almeria0-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Sabadell2-3
- 01/11/2026Lvs Sporting Gijon0-2
- 29/10/2026Wvs Poblense2-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Cadiz1-3
- 18/10/2026Lvs Oviedo1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Sabadell1-2
- 04/10/2026Dvs Castellón1-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs Real Sociedad II3-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Valladolid1-1
- 11/09/2026Lvs Burgos1-3
- 05/09/2026Lvs Celta de Vigo II0-2
Goal thresholds
| Cordoba | AD Ceuta FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Cordoba | AD Ceuta FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Cordoba | AD Ceuta FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Cordoba posts a 24% higher average corners per match than AD Ceuta FC.
| Overall | Cordoba | AD Ceuta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.71 (38/40) | 10.74 (19/20) | 8.68 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 89% (17/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (28/38) | 79% (15/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 68% (13/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 58% (11/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 47% (9/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 37% (7/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 26% (5/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 21% (4/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 21% (4/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cordoba | AD Ceuta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.00 | 6.85 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 240 | 137 | 103 |
| Overall | Cordoba | AD Ceuta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.80 | 3.95 | 3.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 152 | 79 | 73 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Cordoba | AD Ceuta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.80 (40/40) | 5.95 (20/20) | 5.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 232 | 119 | 113 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cordoba | AD Ceuta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

