Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Sporting Gijon
Streaks - Sporting Gijon
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sporting Gijon — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sporting Gijon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sporting Gijon — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sporting Gijon — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Sporting Gijon — under 6.5 corners won (19/20, 95%)
Streaks - Valladolid
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Valladolid — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Valladolid — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Valladolid — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Valladolid — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Valladolid — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Sporting Gijon
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sporting Gijon — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sporting Gijon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sporting Gijon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sporting Gijon — over 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sporting Gijon — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Valladolid
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Valladolid — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valladolid — over 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valladolid — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valladolid — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valladolid — over 6.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sporting Gijon is 86% better than Valladolid in terms of win rate.
| Sporting Gijon | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.80 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 50% | 45% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.20 | 9.67 | 11.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 12.44 | 12.05 |
| Valladolid | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 49% | 51% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.70 | 11.33 | 12.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.50 | 14.56 | 14.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs AD Ceuta FC2-0
- 29/10/2026Wvs Guijuelo3-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Castellón0-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Albacete2-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Cadiz1-0
- 04/10/2026Wvs Celta de Vigo II3-2
- 27/09/2026Lvs Oviedo0-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs FC Andorra3-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Eldense0-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Girona0-2
- 02/11/2026Wvs Leganes4-3
- 29/10/2026Wvs Covadonga1-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Granada CF1-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Eldense2-3
- 12/10/2026Wvs Albacete5-0
- 04/10/2026Dvs Las Palmas2-2
- 27/09/2026Wvs Cordoba3-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs AD Ceuta FC1-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Oviedo0-3
- 05/09/2026Wvs FC Andorra1-0
Goal thresholds
| Sporting Gijon | Valladolid | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sporting Gijon | Valladolid | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sporting Gijon | Valladolid | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Sporting Gijon | Valladolid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.68 (38/40) | 8.95 (19/20) | 8.42 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (29/38) | 84% (16/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 66% (25/38) | 74% (14/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (20/38) | 53% (10/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 37% (7/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 32% (6/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 21% (4/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 11% (2/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 5% (1/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/38) | 0% (0/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sporting Gijon | Valladolid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.30 | 3.70 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 172 | 74 | 98 |
| Overall | Sporting Gijon | Valladolid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | 5.40 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 180 | 108 | 72 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Valladolid posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Sporting Gijon.
| Overall | Sporting Gijon | Valladolid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.58 (40/40) | 5.25 (20/20) | 5.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 223 | 105 | 118 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sporting Gijon | Valladolid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

