Streaks - Girona
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Girona — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Girona — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Girona — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Girona — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Girona — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Almeria
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Almeria — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Almeria — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Almeria — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Almeria — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Almeria — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Girona
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Girona — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Girona — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Girona — over 39.5 booking points in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Girona — over 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Girona — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Almeria
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Almeria — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almeria — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almeria — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almeria — over 7.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almeria — under 12.5 corners in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Almeria is 43% better than Girona in terms of win rate.
| Girona | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.10 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.10 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 54% | 49% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.10 | 11.78 | 14.58 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.40 | 10.89 | 11.16 |
| Almeria | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 1.90 | 2.55 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.00 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Ball possession | 54% | 49% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.60 | 9.67 | 13.32 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.40 | 12.67 | 13.58 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Real Sociedad II0-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Cuarte2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Celta de Vigo II5-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs FC Andorra2-0
- 12/10/2026Dvs Tenerife1-1
- 04/10/2026Dvs Mallorca0-0
- 25/09/2026Wvs Albacete2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Cadiz2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Castellón1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Sporting Gijon2-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Eibar1-1
- 27/10/2026Dvs Castellonense0-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Oviedo2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Real Sociedad II4-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Leganes3-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Burgos2-1
- 27/09/2026Wvs Mallorca1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Celta de Vigo II2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Cordoba2-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Cadiz3-2
Goal thresholds
| Girona | Almeria | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Girona | Almeria | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Girona | Almeria | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Almeria posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Girona.
| Overall | Girona | Almeria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.13 (38/40) | 8.58 (19/20) | 9.68 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 68% (13/19) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 63% (12/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (20/38) | 47% (9/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 26% (5/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 26% (5/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (10/38) | 21% (4/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 16% (3/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 16% (3/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 11% (2/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Girona | Almeria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.00 | 3.90 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 160 | 78 | 82 |
| Overall | Girona | Almeria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.22 | 4.65 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 65% (13/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 209 | 93 | 116 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Girona | Almeria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.45 (40/40) | 5.40 (20/20) | 5.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 218 | 108 | 110 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Girona | Almeria | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

