Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Granada CF
Streaks - Granada CF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Granada CF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Granada CF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Granada CF — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Granada CF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Granada CF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Tenerife
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tenerife — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Tenerife — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tenerife — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Tenerife — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Tenerife — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Granada CF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Granada CF — wins in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Granada CF — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Granada CF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Granada CF — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Granada CF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
Series - Tenerife
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tenerife — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tenerife — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tenerife — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tenerife — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tenerife — over 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Granada CF is 150% better than Tenerife in terms of win rate.
| Granada CF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 49% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.50 | 13.33 | 12.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.90 | 12.33 | 12.11 |
| Tenerife | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.90 | 2.25 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 47% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 8.90 | 9.56 | 9.21 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.40 | 12.11 | 13.32 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Eldense2-0
- 29/10/2026Wvs Cieza3-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Valladolid2-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Cadiz2-0
- 12/10/2026Wvs Burgos1-0
- 04/10/2026Wvs Real Sociedad II3-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs FC Andorra2-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Leganes2-3
- 12/09/2026Dvs Albacete1-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Eibar0-3
- 02/11/2026Dvs FC Andorra2-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Sabadell1-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Celta de Vigo II1-1
- 12/10/2026Dvs Girona1-1
- 05/10/2026Lvs Cordoba2-3
- 26/09/2026Dvs Cadiz1-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Castellón0-5
- 13/09/2026Wvs Leganes2-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Real Sociedad II1-1
- 28/08/2026Lvs Sporting Gijon0-1
Goal thresholds
| Granada CF | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Granada CF | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Granada CF | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Granada CF posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Tenerife.
| Overall | Granada CF | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.54 (37/40) | 8.05 (19/20) | 7.00 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 65% (24/37) | 74% (14/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 54% (20/37) | 53% (10/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 32% (12/37) | 32% (6/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 22% (8/37) | 21% (4/19) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 11% (2/19) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 5% (1/19) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 3% (1/37) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/37) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/37) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Granada CF | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 4.25 | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 174 | 85 | 89 |
| Overall | Granada CF | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.60 | 4.10 | 3.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 144 | 82 | 62 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Granada CF | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.38 (40/40) | 5.45 (20/20) | 5.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 215 | 109 | 106 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Granada CF | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

