Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Las Palmas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Las Palmas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Las Palmas — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Las Palmas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Las Palmas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Las Palmas — over 3.5 cards (10/10, 100%)
Streaks - Eldense
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Eldense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Eldense — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Eldense — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Eldense — over 49.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
- Eldense — under 4.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Series - Las Palmas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Las Palmas — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Las Palmas — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Las Palmas — over 39.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Las Palmas — over 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Las Palmas — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Eldense
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Eldense — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eldense — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eldense — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eldense — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eldense — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Eldense is 14% better than Las Palmas in terms of win rate.
| Las Palmas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Ball possession | 56% | 49% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.71 | 9.38 | 9.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 11.75 | 11.40 |
| Eldense | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 50% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.56 | 11.63 | 12.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.89 | 11.50 | 12.76 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Oviedo3-2
- 27/10/2026Dvs RSD Alcalá1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Real Sociedad II1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Castellón0-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs Mallorca1-3
- 04/10/2026Dvs Valladolid2-2
- 27/09/2026Lvs Eibar2-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Burgos1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Cadiz1-0
- 04/09/2026Dvs Leganes0-0
- 01/11/2026Lvs Granada CF0-2
- 29/10/2026Wvs Atlético Baleares1-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Albacete0-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Valladolid3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Cordoba2-1
- 02/10/2026Wvs Oviedo4-1
- 27/09/2026Lvs Burgos0-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Eibar1-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Sporting Gijon1-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Mallorca0-0
Goal thresholds
| Las Palmas | Eldense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Las Palmas | Eldense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Las Palmas | Eldense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Eldense posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Las Palmas.
| Overall | Las Palmas | Eldense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.34 (32/40) | 9.00 (15/20) | 9.65 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (25/32) | 73% (11/15) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (22/32) | 60% (9/15) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (17/32) | 60% (9/15) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (13/32) | 33% (5/15) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (10/32) | 27% (4/15) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (8/32) | 20% (3/15) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (8/32) | 20% (3/15) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (5/32) | 7% (1/15) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (3/32) | 7% (1/15) | 12% (2/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Las Palmas | Eldense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.65 | 4.00 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 55% (11/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 186 | 80 | 106 |
| Overall | Las Palmas | Eldense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.70 | 5.10 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 65% (13/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 188 | 102 | 86 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Eldense posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Las Palmas.
| Overall | Las Palmas | Eldense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.40 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 176 | 82 | 94 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Las Palmas | Eldense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

