Streaks - Leganes
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Leganes — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Leganes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Leganes — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Leganes — under 11.5 corners (10/10, 100%)
- Leganes — over 7.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Albacete
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Albacete — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Albacete — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Albacete — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Albacete — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Albacete — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Leganes
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Leganes — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leganes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leganes — over 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leganes — under 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leganes — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Albacete
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Albacete — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Albacete — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Albacete — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Albacete — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Albacete — over 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Albacete is 40% better than Leganes in terms of win rate.
| Leganes | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.70 | 2.45 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Ball possession | 48% | 51% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.60 | 10.50 | 12.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.90 | 13.50 | 14.70 |
| Albacete | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.70 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 47% | 38% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.90 | 9.30 | 12.60 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.20 | 12.40 | 11.80 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Valladolid3-4
- 24/10/2026Dvs Mallorca1-1
- 16/10/2026Lvs Cordoba0-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Almeria0-3
- 03/10/2026Lvs Cadiz0-4
- 28/09/2026Lvs Castellón0-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Granada CF3-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Tenerife0-2
- 04/09/2026Dvs Las Palmas0-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Eldense1-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Sabadell2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Eldense2-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Sporting Gijon1-2
- 12/10/2026Lvs Valladolid0-5
- 03/10/2026Lvs Eibar1-3
- 25/09/2026Lvs Girona0-2
- 18/09/2026Lvs Cordoba1-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Granada CF1-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Castellón0-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Oviedo0-1
Goal thresholds
| Leganes | Albacete | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Leganes | Albacete | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Leganes | Albacete | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Albacete posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Leganes.
| Overall | Leganes | Albacete | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.93 (40/40) | 9.40 (20/20) | 10.45 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Leganes | Albacete | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.78 | 4.30 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 191 | 86 | 105 |
| Overall | Leganes | Albacete | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.15 | 5.10 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 206 | 102 | 104 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Leganes posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Albacete.
| Overall | Leganes | Albacete | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.95 (40/40) | 5.70 (20/20) | 4.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 198 | 114 | 84 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Leganes | Albacete | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

