Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of 1. FC Köln
Streaks - 1. FC Köln
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- 1. FC Köln — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- 1. FC Köln — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- 1. FC Köln — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- 1. FC Köln — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- 1. FC Köln — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Bayer Leverkusen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - 1. FC Köln
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 1. FC Köln — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Köln — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Köln — over 39.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Köln — over 6.5 corners in 32 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Köln — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Bayer Leverkusen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bayer Leverkusen is 140% better than 1. FC Köln in terms of win rate.
| 1. FC Köln | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.20 | 3.35 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 80% | 90% | 85% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 51% | 48% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.40 | 12.40 | 14.90 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.90 | 9.00 | 9.45 |
| Bayer Leverkusen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.30 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 59% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.60 | 16.30 | 18.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.30 | 10.60 | 10.45 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Union Berlin1-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Union Berlin5-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs FC Schalke 040-0
- 16/10/2026Lvs Eintracht Frankfurt0-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Borussia Mönchengladbach2-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Hamburger SV1-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Werder Bremen1-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs VfB Stuttgart1-4
- 29/08/2026Wvs 1899 Hoffenheim3-2
- 24/08/2026Wvs Würzburger Kickers2-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs VfB Stuttgart2-4
- 28/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Nürnberg5-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs 1899 Hoffenheim0-3
- 22/10/2026Wvs OFI2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs SC Freiburg2-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Lech Poznan4-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs FSV Mainz 054-3
- 20/09/2026Wvs RB Leipzig2-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Celje2-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs FC Augsburg2-2
Goal thresholds
| 1. FC Köln | Bayer Leverkusen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| 1. FC Köln | Bayer Leverkusen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| 1. FC Köln | Bayer Leverkusen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | 1. FC Köln | Bayer Leverkusen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.55 (40/40) | 10.40 (20/20) | 10.70 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | 1. FC Köln | Bayer Leverkusen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.20 | 5.45 | 6.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Corners Earned | 248 | 109 | 139 |
| Overall | 1. FC Köln | Bayer Leverkusen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.35 | 4.95 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 174 | 99 | 75 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. 1. FC Köln posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Bayer Leverkusen.
| Overall | 1. FC Köln | Bayer Leverkusen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (40/40) | 4.35 (20/20) | 3.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 160 | 87 | 73 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | 1. FC Köln | Bayer Leverkusen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

