Football Stats
Herb 1. FC Nürnberg
Germany flag1. FC Nürnberg
2. in 2. Bundesliga table

2026/27 1. FC Nürnberg — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF13
GA7
GD+6
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W3
D2
L0
GF11
GA6
GD+5
PPG2.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W6
D3
L1
GF24
GA13
GD+11
PPG2.10
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • 1. FC Nürnberg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • 1. FC Nürnberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • 1. FC Nürnberg — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • 1. FC Nürnberg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • 1. FC Nürnberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • 1. FC Nürnberg — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • 1. FC Nürnberg — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • 1. FC Nürnberg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • 1. FC Nürnberg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • 1. FC Nürnberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 1. FC Nürnberg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Nürnberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Nürnberg — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11FC St. Pauli1–3Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg
28/10Bayer Leverkusen5–2Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg
24/10Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg0–11. FC Kaiserslautern
16/10Energie Cottbus1–1Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg
10/10Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg4–4VfL Wolfsburg
19/09Karlsruher SC0–1Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg
11/09Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg2–1Hannover 96
05/09Holstein Kiel2–2Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg
29/08Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg4–1Arminia Bielefeld
22/08FC Viktoria Köln1–1Herb 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg

1. FC Nürnberg — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.70
3.00
Scored
1.00
1.00
2.00
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
18.20
Avg. fouls/match
9.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.90
3.60
Scored
1.00
0.90
1.90
Conceded
0.70
1.00
1.70
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
13.40
Avg. fouls/match
11.40

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
18.50
21.60
15.40
Shots on target / match
6.70
7.40
6.00
Shots off target / match
6.90
7.80
6.00
Shot conversion rate
13.0%
12.0%
14.3%
Shots per goal
7.71
8.31
7.00
Shots on target per goal
2.79
2.85
2.73
Shots Over 10.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 12.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 13.5
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 14.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
3.40
3.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.20
1.20
1.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (8/10)
60% (3/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
10% (1/10)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.61
1.94
1.16
xGA (Against)
2.34
1.94
2.87

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
30% (3/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.20 (20/20)
10.30 (10/10)
10.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.30
5.90
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
106
59
47

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.15 (20/20)
3.60 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
83
36
47
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

1. FC Nürnberg's most common scores

Match result

3-0
1 (10%)
4-1
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)
3-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-1
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
1-0
2 (20%)
2-0
1 (10%)
3-0
1 (10%)

1. FC Nürnberg's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
2 (20%)
4
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
5
1 (10%)
6
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (40%)
0
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)
4
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Bundesliga.

2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80