Football Stats
Herb Würzburger Kickers
Germany flagWürzburger Kickers
15. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Würzburger Kickers — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF8
GA4
GD+4
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D2
L4
GF9
GA20
GD-11
PPG0.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D2
L6
GF17
GA24
GD-7
PPG1.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Würzburger Kickers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Würzburger Kickers — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Würzburger Kickers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Würzburger Kickers — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Würzburger Kickers — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Würzburger Kickers — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Würzburger Kickers — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Fortuna Köln1–2Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers
24/10SV Meppen4–0Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers
17/10Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers2–0Waldhof Mannheim
13/10Havelse2–2Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers
10/10Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers0–2Hansa Rostock
18/09Verl2–1Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers
15/09Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers1–0Alemannia Aachen
12/09Rot-Weiß Essen6–2Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers
06/09Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers1–2Stuttgart II
29/08MSV Duisburg3–0Herb Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers

Würzburger Kickers — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.20
4.30
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
1.70
1.30
3.00
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
10%
50%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Würzburger Kickers's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (17%)
1-2
2 (17%)
4-0
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)
2-6
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-2
4 (33%)
1-1
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
2-2
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Würzburger Kickers's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (33%)
3
4 (33%)
2
2 (17%)
1
1 (8%)
8
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
7 (58%)
1
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83