Football Stats
Herb Santa Clara
Santa ClaraAvg. points/match 1.80
Portugal / Primeira Liga8 November 2026 at 16:30
Herb GIL Vicente
GIL VicenteAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Santa Clara

5W — Santa Clara2D3W — GIL Vicente

Streaks - Santa Clara

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Santa Clara — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Santa Clara — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Clara — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Clara — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Santa Clara — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - GIL Vicente

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • GIL Vicente — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • GIL Vicente — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • GIL Vicente — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • GIL Vicente — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • GIL Vicente — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Santa Clara

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Santa Clara — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Clara — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Clara — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Clara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Clara — over 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row

Series - GIL Vicente

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 GIL Vicente — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 GIL Vicente — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 GIL Vicente — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 GIL Vicente — under 4.5 offsides in 16 matches in a row
  • 🔥 GIL Vicente — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
21/03Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara1–0Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
03/11Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente1–0Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
15/03Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente0–1Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
25/10Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara2–1Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
06/05Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara3–2Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
29/12Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente1–0Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
06/02Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente2–2Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
29/08Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara1–0Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
20/02Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente1–0Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
03/10Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara0–0Herb GIL VicenteGIL Vicente

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Santa Clara is 67% better than GIL Vicente in terms of win rate.

Santa ClaraHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
2.40
2.30
Scored
1.50
1.30
1.40
Conceded
0.70
1.10
0.90
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
45%
48%
46%
Avg. shots/match
12.20
10.56
11.42
Avg. fouls/match
15.70
13.11
14.47
GIL VicenteHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.40
2.10
Scored
1.00
1.00
1.00
Conceded
0.80
1.40
1.10
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
54%
48%
51%
Avg. shots/match
14.70
11.00
13.06
Avg. fouls/match
12.60
15.25
13.78

Last 10 matches

Santa Clara is +50% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Santa Clara at home
1.00 goals/match
GIL Vicente away

Goal thresholds

Santa ClaraGIL Vicente
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallSanta ClaraGIL Vicente
Match Corners AVG
9.03 (37/40)
9.16 (19/20)
8.89 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
81% (30/37)
74% (14/19)
89% (16/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
59% (22/37)
63% (12/19)
56% (10/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
49% (18/37)
58% (11/19)
39% (7/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
46% (17/37)
58% (11/19)
33% (6/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
27% (10/37)
26% (5/19)
28% (5/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (8/37)
21% (4/19)
22% (4/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (6/37)
16% (3/19)
17% (3/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (4/37)
11% (2/19)
11% (2/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/37)
0% (0/19)
6% (1/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSanta ClaraGIL Vicente
Corners Earned Match
4.35
4.30
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
174
86
88

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Santa Clara posts a 45% higher average cards per match than GIL Vicente.

OverallSanta ClaraGIL Vicente
Match Cards AVG
4.78 (40/40)
5.65 (20/20)
3.90 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
95% (19/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
63% (25/40)
80% (16/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
65% (13/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
45% (9/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
40% (8/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
191
113
78
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSanta ClaraGIL Vicente
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 2.5
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Primeira Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Porto101000303.00
2Benfica10811252.50
3Sporting CP10631212.10
4Santa Clara10631212.10
5Arouca10622202.00
6Academico Viseu10622202.00
7GIL Vicente10433151.50
8SC Braga10424141.40
9Moreirense10424141.40
10Alverca10325111.10
11Famalicao10244101.00
12Estrela10244101.00
13Vitória SC1023590.90
14Maritimo1022680.80
15Nacional1021770.70
16Rio Ave1021770.70
17Casa Pia1021770.70
18Estoril1002820.20