Football Stats
Herb União Santarém
Portugal flagUnião Santarém
11. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 União Santarém — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF6
GA3
GD+3
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D0
L3
GF3
GA11
GD-8
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W3
D1
L4
GF9
GA14
GD-5
PPG1.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • União Santarém — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • União Santarém — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • União Santarém — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • União Santarém — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • União Santarém — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • União Santarém — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • União Santarém — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • União Santarém — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • União Santarém — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • União Santarém — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 União Santarém — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 União Santarém — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 União Santarém — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 União Santarém — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Atlético CP3–1Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém
25/10Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém2–1Vitória de Sernache
14/10Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém2–2GIL Vicente
09/10Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém3–0Lusitano Évora 1911
20/09Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém5–0Merelinense
12/09Louletano1–2Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém
04/09Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém0–1Caldas
22/08CF Os Belenenses5–0Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém
14/08Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém1–1Oliveirense
08/08SC Covilha2–0Herb União SantarémUnião Santarém

União Santarém — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.50
2.80
Scored
0.80
0.90
1.70
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.40
2.70
Scored
0.20
0.50
0.70
Conceded
1.10
0.90
2.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

União Santarém's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (25%)
0-2
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)
0-5
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (25%)
0-3
2 (25%)
0-1
2 (25%)
2-1
1 (13%)
3-0
1 (13%)

União Santarém's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (38%)
2
2 (25%)
5
1 (13%)
1
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

3
4 (50%)
0
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63