Football Stats
Herb Mafra
Portugal flagMafra
7. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 Mafra — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D1
L0
GF10
GA3
GD+7
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D2
L2
GF6
GA8
GD-2
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W3
D3
L2
GF16
GA11
GD+5
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mafra — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mafra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mafra — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Mafra — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Mafra — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mafra — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Mafra — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Mafra — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Mafra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Mafra — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Mafra — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mafra — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mafra — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mafra — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mafra — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb MafraMafra2–1Louletano
24/10Caldas3–3Herb MafraMafra
18/10Herb MafraMafra2–2Santa Clara
11/10Herb MafraMafra2–2CF Os Belenenses
19/09Herb MafraMafra1–1Tirsense
12/09Oliveirense2–1Herb MafraMafra
05/09Herb MafraMafra1–0SC Covilha
29/08Atlético Malveira2–3Herb MafraMafra
22/08Lusitano Évora 19112–1Herb MafraMafra
15/08Atlético CP1–1Herb MafraMafra

Mafra — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.00
3.40
Scored
0.90
1.10
2.00
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
10%
25%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.70
3.30
Scored
0.70
0.80
1.50
Conceded
0.90
0.90
1.80
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Mafra's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (25%)
5-0
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)
3-3
1 (13%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (38%)
0-1
2 (25%)
3-0
1 (13%)
0-0
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)

Mafra's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (38%)
5
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)
1
1 (13%)
6
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (50%)
1
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
0
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63