Football Stats
Herb Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht BraunschweigAvg. points/match 1.05
Germany / 2. Bundesliga6 November 2026 at 18:30
Herb Energie Cottbus
Energie CottbusAvg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Eintracht Braunschweig

Streaks - Eintracht Braunschweig

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Eintracht Braunschweig — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eintracht Braunschweig — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Eintracht Braunschweig — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Eintracht Braunschweig — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Eintracht Braunschweig — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Energie Cottbus

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Energie Cottbus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Energie Cottbus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Energie Cottbus — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Energie Cottbus — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Energie Cottbus — over 2.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)

Series - Eintracht Braunschweig

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Eintracht Braunschweig — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Eintracht Braunschweig — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Eintracht Braunschweig — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Eintracht Braunschweig — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Eintracht Braunschweig — under 6.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - Energie Cottbus

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Energie Cottbus — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Energie Cottbus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Energie Cottbus — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Energie Cottbus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Energie Cottbus — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
18/05Herb Eintracht BraunschweigEintracht Braunschweig1–1Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus
15/12Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus0–1Herb Eintracht BraunschweigEintracht Braunschweig

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Energie Cottbus is 33% better than Eintracht Braunschweig in terms of win rate.

Eintracht BraunschweigHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.90
2.95
Scored
1.50
1.10
1.30
Conceded
1.50
1.80
1.65
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
50%
30%
Ball possession
47%
47%
47%
Avg. shots/match
14.20
14.20
14.20
Avg. fouls/match
11.20
9.80
10.50
Energie CottbusHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.90
3.00
3.45
Scored
1.90
1.60
1.75
Conceded
2.00
1.40
1.70
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
10%
40%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—

Last 10 matches

Energie Cottbus is +7% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Eintracht Braunschweig at home
1.60 goals/match
Energie Cottbus away

Goal thresholds

Eintracht BraunschweigEnergie Cottbus
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
74% (14/19)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
79% (15/19)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
79% (15/19)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
79% (15/19)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Energie Cottbus posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Eintracht Braunschweig.

OverallEintracht BraunschweigEnergie Cottbus
Match Corners AVG
11.42 (31/40)
11.00 (20/20)
12.18 (11/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (29/31)
95% (19/20)
91% (10/11)
Over 7.5 Corners
81% (25/31)
75% (15/20)
91% (10/11)
Over 8.5 Corners
77% (24/31)
75% (15/20)
82% (9/11)
Over 9.5 Corners
68% (21/31)
65% (13/20)
73% (8/11)
Over 10.5 Corners
55% (17/31)
50% (10/20)
64% (7/11)
Over 11.5 Corners
52% (16/31)
45% (9/20)
64% (7/11)
Over 12.5 Corners
42% (13/31)
35% (7/20)
55% (6/11)
Over 13.5 Corners
29% (9/31)
25% (5/20)
36% (4/11)
Over 14.5 Corners
26% (8/31)
20% (4/20)
36% (4/11)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallEintracht BraunschweigEnergie Cottbus
Corners Earned Match
5.48
5.20
6.00
More Corners Than Opponent
48% (15/31)
40% (8/20)
64% (7/11)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
77% (24/31)
85% (17/20)
64% (7/11)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
77% (24/31)
85% (17/20)
64% (7/11)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
68% (21/31)
70% (14/20)
64% (7/11)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
39% (12/31)
30% (6/20)
55% (6/11)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (11/31)
25% (5/20)
55% (6/11)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
32% (10/31)
20% (4/20)
55% (6/11)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
19% (6/31)
10% (2/20)
36% (4/11)
Corners Earned
170
104
66

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Eintracht Braunschweig posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Energie Cottbus.

OverallEintracht BraunschweigEnergie Cottbus
Match Cards AVG
4.52 (31/31)
4.70 (20/20)
4.18 (11/11)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (31/31)
100% (20/20)
100% (11/11)
Over 1.5 Cards
97% (30/31)
95% (19/20)
100% (11/11)
Over 2.5 Cards
84% (26/31)
85% (17/20)
82% (9/11)
Over 3.5 Cards
71% (22/31)
70% (14/20)
73% (8/11)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (17/31)
60% (12/20)
45% (5/11)
Over 5.5 Cards
32% (10/31)
40% (8/20)
18% (2/11)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (3/31)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/11)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/31)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/11)
Total Cards
140
94
46
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallEintracht BraunschweigEnergie Cottbus
Shots / match
15.35
15.70
15.00
Shots on target / match
5.60
5.90
5.30
Shots off target / match
5.70
5.50
5.90
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
10.2%
12.0%
Shots per goal
9.03
9.81
8.33
Shots on target per goal
3.29
3.69
2.94
Shots Over 10.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots Over 12.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 13.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 14.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallEintracht BraunschweigEnergie Cottbus
Match Offsides AVG
3.72
3.00
4.30
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (18/18)
100% (8/8)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (15/18)
63% (5/8)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
72% (13/18)
50% (4/8)
90% (9/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (8/18)
25% (2/8)
60% (6/10)
Team Offsides AVG
1.83
1.88
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (15/18)
75% (6/8)
90% (9/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
39% (7/18)
25% (2/8)
50% (5/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
28% (5/18)
25% (2/8)
30% (3/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Eintracht Braunschweig is 16% better than Energie Cottbus in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallEintracht BraunschweigEnergie Cottbus
xG (For)
1.60
1.71
1.48
xGA (Against)
1.92
1.48
2.35

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallEintracht BraunschweigEnergie Cottbus
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
30% (6/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80