Football Stats
Herb 1. FC Heidenheim
Germany flag1. FC Heidenheim
6. in 2. Bundesliga table

2026/27 1. FC Heidenheim — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D2
L0
GF11
GA7
GD+4
PPG2.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF6
GA11
GD-5
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D3
L3
GF17
GA18
GD-1
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • 1. FC Heidenheim — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Karlsruher SC2–1Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim
24/10Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim1–1Energie Cottbus
17/10VfL Wolfsburg3–1Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim
09/10Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim0–01. FC Kaiserslautern
20/09Arminia Bielefeld2–2Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim
13/09Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim1–0Holstein Kiel
06/09SpVgg Greuther Fürth0–1Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim
29/08Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim5–3Dynamo Dresden
23/08SSV Jeddeloh5–2Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim
15/08Hertha BSC4–1Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim

1. FC Heidenheim — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.20
3.80
Scored
0.60
1.50
2.10
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
16.40
Avg. fouls/match
8.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
1.70
4.10
Scored
1.00
0.70
1.70
Conceded
1.40
1.00
2.40
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
14.90
Avg. fouls/match
10.20

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 57% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
18.50
22.60
14.40
Shots on target / match
6.30
6.40
6.20
Shots off target / match
8.80
10.60
7.00
Shot conversion rate
9.2%
9.7%
8.3%
Shots per goal
10.88
10.27
12.00
Shots on target per goal
3.71
2.91
5.17
Shots Over 10.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 14.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 40% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.67
5.20
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
3.67
4.20
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
80% (4/5)
25% (1/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 79% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
2.12
2.61
1.46
xGA (Against)
1.52
1.35
1.74

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 2H
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.10 (20/20)
11.40 (10/10)
10.80 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.50
5.90
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
110
59
51

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
70
31
39
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

1. FC Heidenheim's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (20%)
4-3
1 (10%)
1-3
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
1-2
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (30%)
0-0
2 (20%)
3-2
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)
1-2
1 (10%)

1. FC Heidenheim's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
2 (20%)
4
2 (20%)
7
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)
3
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (40%)
3
3 (30%)
0
2 (20%)
5
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Bundesliga.

2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80