Football Stats
Leagues/2. Bundesliga

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Hertha BSC1028
DWW
2.80
21. FC Nürnberg1021
DDW
2.10
3VfL Wolfsburg1019
WDW
1.90
51. FC Magdeburg1017
LWD
1.70
61. FC Heidenheim1015
LDD
1.50
7Arminia Bielefeld1014
WWD
1.40
8FC St. Pauli1012
DWD
1.20
10VfL Osnabrück1011
LDD
1.10
11VfL Bochum1011
LLL
1.10
12Hannover 961011
DLW
1.10
13Karlsruher SC1011
WLL
1.10
14Energie Cottbus1010
DLD
1.00
16SV Darmstadt 98109
LWL
0.90
17Holstein Kiel108
DLD
0.80
18Dynamo Dresden108
WDL
0.80

Match stats (FT)

3.00Avg. goals/match
57%BTTS%
43%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams47%Draw28%Away teams26%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.594%
Over 1.577%
Over 2.557%
Over 3.531%
Over 4.514%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

10%0-10'
9%11-20'
11%21-30'
9%31-40'
14%41-50'
10%51-60'
9%61-70'
13%71-80'
16%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (270 goals in 90 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

16%0-15'
15%16-30'
17%31-45'
15%46-60'
14%61-75'
23%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (270 goals in 90 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
1. FC Heidenheim30%(3/10)70%(7/10)70%(7/10)60%(6/10)6.3(10)1.6(10)
1. FC Kaiserslautern70%(7/10)10%(1/10)50%(5/10)40%(4/10)5.0(10)2.1(10)
1. FC Magdeburg40%(4/10)50%(5/10)100%(10/10)60%(6/10)5.2(10)2.4(10)
1. FC Nürnberg20%(2/10)70%(7/10)80%(8/10)70%(7/10)5.7(10)2.2(10)
Arminia Bielefeld20%(2/10)70%(7/10)80%(8/10)80%(8/10)5.2(10)2.0(10)
Dynamo Dresden20%(2/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)6.6(10)2.2(10)
Eintracht Braunschweig20%(2/10)50%(5/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)5.0(10)2.2(10)
Energie Cottbus10%(1/10)80%(8/10)100%(10/10)70%(7/10)6.5(10)2.1(10)
FC St. Pauli30%(3/10)70%(7/10)80%(8/10)40%(4/10)5.5(10)2.4(10)
Hannover 9610%(1/10)60%(6/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)5.0(10)2.1(10)
Hertha BSC40%(4/10)60%(6/10)70%(7/10)70%(7/10)5.2(10)2.6(10)
Holstein Kiel20%(2/10)40%(4/10)60%(6/10)40%(4/10)5.4(10)3.3(10)
Karlsruher SC20%(2/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)70%(7/10)6.1(10)1.7(10)
SpVgg Greuther Fürth20%(2/10)60%(6/10)80%(8/10)40%(4/10)6.4(10)0.8(10)
SV Darmstadt 9810%(1/10)50%(5/10)70%(7/10)60%(6/10)4.7(10)2.7(10)
VfL Bochum10%(1/10)50%(5/10)60%(6/10)30%(3/10)5.5(10)2.8(10)
VfL Osnabrück20%(2/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)60%(6/10)3.3(10)2.1(10)
VfL Wolfsburg30%(3/10)60%(6/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)6.9(10)2.1(10)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

15.3Shots / match
50%Ball possession
11.6Fouls / match
2.0Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)11.1
Home (team avg.)5.6
Away (team avg.)5.5

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.4
Home (team avg.)2.1
Away (team avg.)2.3

Away posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.582%
Over 8.573%
Over 9.567%
Over 10.556%
Over 11.548%
Over 12.532%

Over — Cards

Over 0.599%
Over 1.592%
Over 2.580%
Over 3.564%
Over 4.549%
Over 5.531%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.578%
Over 1.541%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.57%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.583%
Over 1.543%
Over 2.513%
Over 3.59%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals22% · 20 times
1 goal37% · 33 times
2 goals27% · 24 times
3+ goals14% · 13 times

Half-time scores

0-022% · 20 times
1-020% · 18 times
0-117% · 15 times
1-113% · 12 times
2-09% · 8 times
0-24% · 4 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 season (90 of 90 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-112% · 11 times
0-110% · 9 times
2-110% · 9 times
3-08% · 7 times
1-08% · 7 times
2-28% · 7 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals6% · 5 times
1 goal18% · 16 times
2 goals20% · 18 times
3 goals26% · 23 times
4 goals17% · 15 times
5+ goals14% · 13 times