Football Stats
Herb 1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC HeidenheimAvg. points/match 1.35
Germany / 2. Bundesliga8 November 2026 at 13:30
Herb Hannover 96
Hannover 96Avg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of 1. FC Heidenheim

Streaks - 1. FC Heidenheim

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • 1. FC Heidenheim — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Heidenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Hannover 96

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hannover 96 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Hannover 96 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hannover 96 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hannover 96 — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hannover 96 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - 1. FC Heidenheim

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Heidenheim — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Hannover 96

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Hannover 96 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hannover 96 — loses the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hannover 96 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hannover 96 — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hannover 96 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 20 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
14/04Herb Hannover 96Hannover 960–3Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim
09/10Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim2–1Herb Hannover 96Hannover 96
04/02Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim3–1Herb Hannover 96Hannover 96
20/08Herb Hannover 96Hannover 961–0Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim
11/04Herb Hannover 96Hannover 961–3Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim
12/12Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim1–0Herb Hannover 96Hannover 96
07/06Herb Hannover 96Hannover 962–1Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim
10/11Herb 1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim4–0Herb Hannover 96Hannover 96

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

1. FC HeidenheimHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
4.10
3.95
Scored
2.10
1.70
1.90
Conceded
1.70
2.40
2.05
BTTS %
60%
90%
75%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
0%
10%
Ball possession
48%
47%
47%
Avg. shots/match
16.40
14.90
15.65
Avg. fouls/match
8.10
10.20
9.15
Hannover 96HomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
3.50
3.35
Scored
1.70
2.00
1.85
Conceded
1.50
1.50
1.50
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
53%
54%
54%
Avg. shots/match
15.78
14.67
15.22
Avg. fouls/match
10.33
11.33
10.83

Last 10 matches

1. FC Heidenheim is +5% better in terms of goals scored
2.10 goals/match
1. FC Heidenheim at home
2.00 goals/match
Hannover 96 away

Goal thresholds

1. FC HeidenheimHannover 96
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
95% (19/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

Overall1. FC HeidenheimHannover 96
Match Corners AVG
10.87 (38/40)
11.10 (20/20)
10.61 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
87% (33/38)
95% (19/20)
78% (14/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
82% (31/38)
85% (17/20)
78% (14/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
66% (25/38)
75% (15/20)
56% (10/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (20/38)
60% (12/20)
44% (8/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (17/38)
45% (9/20)
44% (8/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
42% (16/38)
40% (8/20)
44% (8/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
34% (13/38)
30% (6/20)
39% (7/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
30% (6/20)
33% (6/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
24% (9/38)
25% (5/20)
22% (4/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

Overall1. FC HeidenheimHannover 96
Corners Earned Match
5.63
5.50
5.75
More Corners Than Opponent
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (20/40)
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
225
110
115

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Hannover 96 posts a 29% higher average cards per match than 1. FC Heidenheim.

Overall1. FC HeidenheimHannover 96
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (40/40)
3.50 (20/20)
4.50 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
85% (17/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
50% (10/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
15% (3/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
160
70
90
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
0
0
2

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. 1. FC Heidenheim is 13% better than Hannover 96 in terms of shots per match.

Overall1. FC HeidenheimHannover 96
Shots / match
17.40
18.50
16.30
Shots on target / match
5.85
6.30
5.40
Shots off target / match
7.75
8.80
6.70
Shot conversion rate
7.8%
9.2%
6.1%
Shots per goal
12.89
10.88
16.30
Shots on target per goal
4.33
3.71
5.40
Shots Over 10.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Shots Over 11.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Shots Over 12.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots Over 13.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. 1. FC Heidenheim posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Hannover 96.

Overall1. FC HeidenheimHannover 96
Match Offsides AVG
4.67
4.67
4.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (18/18)
100% (9/9)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (18/18)
100% (9/9)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (15/18)
78% (7/9)
89% (8/9)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
61% (11/18)
67% (6/9)
56% (5/9)
Team Offsides AVG
3.44
3.67
3.22
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (15/18)
89% (8/9)
78% (7/9)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (15/18)
89% (8/9)
78% (7/9)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
61% (11/18)
56% (5/9)
67% (6/9)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. 1. FC Heidenheim is 18% better than Hannover 96 in terms of expected goals (xG).

Overall1. FC HeidenheimHannover 96
xG (For)
1.96
2.12
1.80
xGA (Against)
1.43
1.52
1.34

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

Overall1. FC HeidenheimHannover 96
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
30% (6/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
53% (21/40)
40% (8/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
75% (30/40)
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80