Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of LDU de Quito
Streaks - LDU de Quito
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- LDU de Quito — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- LDU de Quito — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- LDU de Quito — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- LDU de Quito — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- LDU de Quito — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Universidad Catolica
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad Catolica — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Universidad Catolica — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - LDU de Quito
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — under 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Universidad Catolica
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — over 1.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — over 3.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| LDU de Quito | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.10 | 2.05 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 63% | 49% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | 12.89 | 13.41 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.57 | 15.67 | 13.00 |
| Universidad Catolica | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.55 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.00 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 64% | 54% | 59% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.22 | 14.50 | 13.82 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.22 | 10.57 | 10.38 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Independiente del Valle0-2
- 30/10/2026Dvs Universidad Catolica2-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Macara1-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Aucas1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Barcelona SC2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Universidad Catolica2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Cuenca1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Tecnico Universitario3-1
- 02/09/2026Dvs Mushuc Runa SC0-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Guayaquil City FC1-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Aucas1-2
- 30/10/2026Dvs LDU de Quito2-2
- 23/10/2026Dvs Independiente del Valle0-0
- 18/10/2026Dvs Barcelona SC1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Macara0-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs LDU de Quito1-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Orense SC2-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs Astillero FC (Ecu)1-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Delfin SC1-0
- 03/09/2026Dvs Aucas1-1
Goal thresholds
| LDU de Quito | Universidad Catolica | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| LDU de Quito | Universidad Catolica | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| LDU de Quito | Universidad Catolica | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. LDU de Quito posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Universidad Catolica.
| Overall | LDU de Quito | Universidad Catolica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.58 (33/40) | 10.81 (16/20) | 8.41 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (29/33) | 88% (14/16) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (26/33) | 88% (14/16) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (20/33) | 81% (13/16) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (16/33) | 69% (11/16) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (10/33) | 50% (8/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (7/33) | 38% (6/16) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (5/33) | 31% (5/16) | 0% (0/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 9% (3/33) | 19% (3/16) | 0% (0/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/33) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | LDU de Quito | Universidad Catolica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.15 | 6.25 | 4.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 70% (14/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 65% (13/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 55% (11/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 206 | 125 | 81 |
| Overall | LDU de Quito | Universidad Catolica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.22 | 4.25 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 169 | 85 | 84 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. LDU de Quito posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Universidad Catolica.
| Overall | LDU de Quito | Universidad Catolica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.53 (40/40) | 4.70 (20/20) | 4.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 181 | 94 | 87 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 10 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | LDU de Quito | Universidad Catolica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — Ecuador, real data coming soon.

