Football Stats
Herb Guayaquil City FC
Ecuador flagGuayaquil City FC
8. in Liga Pro table
Ecuador / Liga Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 Guayaquil City FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W7
D8
L3
GF20
GA16
GD+4
PPG1.61
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W5
D3
L9
GF18
GA27
GD-9
PPG1.06
Last 5
Overall
Matches35
W12
D11
L12
GF38
GA43
GD-5
PPG1.34
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guayaquil City FC — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — wins the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guayaquil City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — is unbeaten (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC0–0Libertad
25/10Emelec0–1Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC
17/10Libertad4–0Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC
10/10Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC3–2Emelec
19/09Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC1–1Leones del Norte
12/09Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC3–1Mushuc Runa SC
08/09Orense SC4–3Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC
02/09Deportivo Cuenca1–0Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC
29/08Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC2–1LDU de Quito
22/08Tecnico Universitario2–3Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC

Guayaquil City FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
70%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.30
2.20
Scored
0.20
1.20
1.40
Conceded
0.70
0.10
0.80
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
90%
70%
Failed to score %
80%
30%
55%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
10.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
8.75
Avg. fouls/match
7.75

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.00
9.47
8.47
Shots on target / match
3.16
3.35
2.93
Shots off target / match
3.44
3.53
3.33
Shot conversion rate
11.5%
11.2%
11.8%
Shots per goal
8.73
8.94
8.47
Shots on target per goal
3.06
3.17
2.93
Shots Over 10.5
31% (10/32)
29% (5/17)
33% (5/15)
Shots Over 11.5
28% (9/32)
29% (5/17)
27% (4/15)
Shots Over 12.5
22% (7/32)
29% (5/17)
13% (2/15)
Shots Over 13.5
9% (3/32)
12% (2/17)
7% (1/15)
Shots Over 14.5
6% (2/32)
12% (2/17)
0% (0/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
28% (9/32)
29% (5/17)
27% (4/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
22% (7/32)
24% (4/17)
20% (3/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
9% (3/32)
12% (2/17)
7% (1/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
3% (1/32)
0% (0/17)
7% (1/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.93
3.18
2.58
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (29/29)
100% (17/17)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
86% (25/29)
82% (14/17)
92% (11/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (16/29)
65% (11/17)
42% (5/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
28% (8/29)
35% (6/17)
17% (2/12)
Team Offsides AVG
1.48
1.47
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
86% (25/29)
82% (14/17)
92% (11/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (11/29)
35% (6/17)
42% (5/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
24% (7/29)
29% (5/17)
17% (2/12)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.06 (17/20)
8.22 (9/10)
7.88 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
78% (7/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
67% (6/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
44% (4/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
22% (2/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.05
4.30
1.80
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
61
43
18

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.70 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
94
44
50
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Guayaquil City FC's most common scores

Match result

0-1
6 (17%)
0-0
5 (14%)
1-0
5 (14%)
1-1
4 (11%)
2-1
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (31%)
0-1
8 (23%)
1-0
6 (17%)
0-2
4 (11%)
1-1
4 (11%)

Guayaquil City FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
11 (31%)
2
5 (14%)
0
5 (14%)
4
5 (14%)
3
4 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
14 (40%)
0
11 (31%)
2
8 (23%)
3
1 (3%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.

Liga Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Macara352069661.89
3Aucas3515911541.54
4Universidad Catolica35141110531.51
5LDU de Quito3515812531.51
6Libertad3514912511.46
7Barcelona SC34121210481.41
8Guayaquil City FC35121112471.34
9Leones del Norte35121013461.31
10Emelec3511915421.20
11Mushuc Runa SC3091110381.27
12Deportivo Cuenca3010614361.20
13Orense SC309615331.10
14Tecnico Universitario3010218321.07
15Delfin SC307716280.93
16Manta FC305619210.70