
2026/27 Universidad Catolica — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 17 | +21 | 1.94 | |
| Away form | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1.11 | |
| Overall | 35 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 54 | 33 | +21 | 1.51 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Universidad Catolica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Universidad Catolica — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad Catolica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad Catolica — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Universidad Catolica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad Catolica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Universidad Catolica — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 125% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.60 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 64% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.22 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.22 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.40 | 1.50 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.10 | 0.80 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Ball possession | 55% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.43 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.88 | 15.00 | 12.76 |
Shots on target / match | 4.47 | 5.65 | 3.29 |
Shots off target / match | 6.18 | 6.00 | 6.35 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.2% | 14.9% | 6.9% |
Shots per goal | 8.91 | 6.71 | 14.47 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.87 | 2.53 | 3.73 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (24/34) | 82% (14/17) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 68% (23/34) | 76% (13/17) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 62% (21/34) | 71% (12/17) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 56% (19/34) | 59% (10/17) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (17/34) | 59% (10/17) | 41% (7/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 62% (21/34) | 82% (14/17) | 41% (7/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (15/34) | 71% (12/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 35% (12/34) | 53% (9/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 21% (7/34) | 29% (5/17) | 12% (2/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.33 | 3.06 | 3.63 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (33/33) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (29/33) | 82% (14/17) | 94% (15/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 55% (18/33) | 47% (8/17) | 63% (10/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 36% (12/33) | 29% (5/17) | 44% (7/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.21 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 64% (21/33) | 71% (12/17) | 56% (9/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 33% (11/33) | 41% (7/17) | 25% (4/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 18% (6/33) | 12% (2/17) | 25% (4/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.44 (16/20) | 8.22 (9/10) | 8.71 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 89% (8/9) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (11/16) | 78% (7/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 44% (4/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 22% (2/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/9) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.05 | 4.50 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 81 | 45 | 36 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | 3.70 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 84 | 37 | 47 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.35 (20/20) | 4.20 (10/10) | 4.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 87 | 42 | 45 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 6 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Universidad Catolica's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Universidad Catolica's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.