
2026/27 Deportivo Cuenca — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 1.35 | |
| Away form | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 1.17 | |
| Overall | 35 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 1.26 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Deportivo Cuenca — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Deportivo Cuenca — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Deportivo Cuenca — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 59% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 8.78 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.10 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 8.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 48% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.62 | 15.25 | 10.28 |
Shots on target / match | 3.71 | 4.25 | 3.22 |
Shots off target / match | 5.76 | 7.19 | 4.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.2% | 7.4% | 7.0% |
Shots per goal | 13.84 | 13.56 | 14.23 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.06 | 3.78 | 4.46 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 62% (21/34) | 81% (13/16) | 44% (8/18) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 56% (19/34) | 75% (12/16) | 39% (7/18) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 47% (16/34) | 56% (9/16) | 39% (7/18) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 44% (15/34) | 56% (9/16) | 33% (6/18) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (12/34) | 44% (7/16) | 28% (5/18) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 47% (16/34) | 50% (8/16) | 44% (8/18) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 32% (11/34) | 38% (6/16) | 28% (5/18) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 21% (7/34) | 31% (5/16) | 11% (2/18) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 15% (5/34) | 25% (4/16) | 6% (1/18) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 18% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.87 | 2.73 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 77% (24/31) | 73% (11/15) | 81% (13/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 52% (16/31) | 40% (6/15) | 63% (10/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 32% (10/31) | 33% (5/15) | 31% (5/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.84 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 94% (29/31) | 93% (14/15) | 94% (15/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (14/31) | 47% (7/15) | 44% (7/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 19% (6/31) | 27% (4/15) | 13% (2/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 30% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.47 (19/20) | 10.78 (9/10) | 8.30 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 78% (7/9) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 67% (6/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 44% (4/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 44% (4/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 44% (4/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.45 | 7.20 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 109 | 72 | 37 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.75 | 2.90 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 50% (5/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 75 | 29 | 46 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (20/20) | 4.40 (10/10) | 4.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 84 | 44 | 40 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Deportivo Cuenca's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Deportivo Cuenca's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.