
2026/27 Tecnico Universitario — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1.35 | |
| Away form | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 0.78 | |
| Overall | 35 | 11 | 4 | 20 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 1.06 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tecnico Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tecnico Universitario — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tecnico Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tecnico Universitario — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tecnico Universitario — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tecnico Universitario — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Tecnico Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Tecnico Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Tecnico Universitario — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tecnico Universitario — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tecnico Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Tecnico Universitario — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.89 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.75 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 21% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.16 | 13.31 | 11.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.88 | 4.44 | 3.31 |
Shots off target / match | 5.56 | 6.25 | 4.88 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.7% | 9.4% | 5.7% |
Shots per goal | 12.97 | 10.65 | 17.60 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.13 | 3.55 | 5.30 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 59% (19/32) | 75% (12/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 47% (15/32) | 56% (9/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 38% (12/32) | 56% (9/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 28% (9/32) | 38% (6/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 25% (8/32) | 31% (5/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 47% (15/32) | 56% (9/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 34% (11/32) | 44% (7/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 19% (6/32) | 25% (4/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (4/32) | 19% (3/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 66% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.41 | 2.67 | 2.20 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (27/27) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (22/27) | 83% (10/12) | 80% (12/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 44% (12/27) | 58% (7/12) | 33% (5/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 15% (4/27) | 25% (3/12) | 7% (1/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.81 | 2.33 | 1.40 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 89% (24/27) | 100% (12/12) | 80% (12/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (13/27) | 58% (7/12) | 40% (6/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 37% (10/27) | 58% (7/12) | 20% (3/15) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.35 (17/20) | 9.56 (9/10) | 11.25 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (15/17) | 100% (9/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (13/17) | 78% (7/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 44% (4/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 33% (3/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 22% (2/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 22% (2/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 11% (1/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 11% (1/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.60 | 4.40 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 92 | 44 | 48 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.70 | 4.60 | 6.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 114 | 46 | 68 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (20/20) | 5.00 (10/10) | 5.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 100 | 50 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Tecnico Universitario's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Tecnico Universitario's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.